Skip to main content

Today

Latest news

Hockey Strategy

How the PWHL's 'Jailbreak' and 'No Escape' Rules Are Rewriting Hockey Strategy

League Innovators 45%Players & Coaches 35%Hockey Traditionalists 20%

1 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerMicro-Credentials

How Stackable Micro-Credentials Are Replacing the Traditional Master's Degree

Corporate Employers 40%Workforce Advocates 35%Higher Education Traditionalists 25%

4 sources · 135d ago

NBA FinalsChampionship Result

New York Knicks Capture First NBA Championship Since 1973 With Game 5 Win Over Spurs

New York Faithful 40%National Analysts 35%San Antonio Optimists 25%

2 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerData Dignity

The Rise of Data Cooperatives: How "Data Dignity" is Rewriting the Rules of the AI Economy

Data Dignity Advocates 40%Ethical Tech Organizations 30%Legal & Economic Realists 30%

4 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerDiabetes Research

FDA Approves First Disease-Modifying Therapy for Newly Diagnosed Stage 3 Type 1 Diabetes in Youth

Medical Researchers 40%Regulatory Monitors 30%Patient Advocacy Groups 30%

2 sources · 135d ago

NWSL ExpansionTrend Analysis

How the NWSL is Using the Men's World Cup to Fuel Record-Breaking Growth

League Strategists 40%Expansion Franchises & Fans 35%International Players 25%

3 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerAdventure Cycling

The Rise of E-Bikepacking: How Electric Assist is Opening Up Adventure Cycling

Accessibility Advocates 47%Industry Innovators 29%Adventure Purists 24%

4 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerRetirement Strategy

How the New 'Birth-to-Retirement' Account Rules Actually Work

Financial Planners 40%Policy Analysts 30%Behavioral Economists 30%

3 sources · 135d ago

Desktop AIOS Update

Apple's Siri AI Arrives on macOS 27, Redefining Desktop App Interaction

Productivity Enthusiasts 40%Privacy Advocates 30%Developer Community 30%

4 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerEcological Restoration

The Rewilding Debate: Why Letting Nature Take Over is Transforming Conservation

Rewilding Advocates 44%Agricultural & Rural Communities 39%Animal Welfare Ethicists 17%

3 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerIndie Game Dev

How Solo Creators Are Using AI to Build Entire Video Games

AI-Empowered Creators 44%Publishers & Investors 28%Traditionalist Gamers 28%

3 sources · 135d ago

Deep DiveClimate Tech

Climate Tech Startups Reach Commercial Scale as AI Energy Demands Surge

Climate Tech Founders 39%Corporate Buyers & Hyperscalers 33%Venture Capitalists 28%

2 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerLongevity Science

One-Minute Bursts of Intense Movement Can Cut Mortality Risk by Up to 40 Percent

Kinesiology Researchers 41%Public Health Officials 29%Clinical Cardiologists 29%

5 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerChildhood Tech

The Smartphone-Free Childhood Movement: How Communities Are Reclaiming Offline Play in 2026

Grassroots Parent Coalitions 40%School Administrators & Teachers 35%Digital Literacy Advocates 25%

6 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerRetail Media

The $200 Billion 'Third Wave' of Digital Ads: How Retail Media Networks Are Reshaping Commerce

Retailers 35%Brand Advertisers 35%Industry Analysts 30%

3 sources · 135d ago

Deep DiveAI Governance

The June 2026 US AI Policy Collision: Security, Preemption, and the Push for Binding Rules

Federal National Security Apparatus 38%Frontier AI Developers 31%State Regulators 31%

2 sources · 135d ago

Apple EcosystemSoftware Update

Apple's iOS 27 Beta Reveals a Standalone Siri App and Clues to a Foldable iPhone

Apple Enthusiasts 40%Industry Analysts 40%Legacy Device Owners 20%

2 sources · 134d ago

ExplainerRetirement Planning

How the New 'Trump Accounts' Let Families Fund a Child's Retirement From Birth

Wealth Managers 35%Parents & Guardians 35%Tax Policy Analysts 30%

3 sources · 135d ago

Commissioner's CupMilestone Win

New York Liberty Clinch Commissioner's Cup Final Berth With Dominant Win Over Mystics

New York Liberty Management 45%Washington Mystics 30%WNBA Analysts 25%

4 sources · 134d ago

InjuryBWF World Tour

Akane Yamaguchi Completes Injury Comeback With Dominant Australian Open Title

Player & Coaching Staff 40%Badminton Analysts 35%Rival Camps 25%

3 sources · 131d ago

Global Agriculture

How Global Food Networks Are Absorbing the 2026 Cereal Output Drop

Market Optimists 45%Supply Chain Realists 35%Vulnerability Advocates 20%

3 sources · 84d ago

Platform LaborGlobal Treaty

The ILO Convention on Platform Labour: A Guide to the First Global Treaty for Gig Workers' Rights

Labor & Human Rights Advocates 45%Corporate & Employer Representatives 35%Global Regulators 20%

2 sources · 114d ago

StandingsWTT Tour

Global Table Tennis Standings Tighten as Young Stars Challenge Chinese Dominance Ahead of US Smash

European Challengers 38%Japanese Rising Wave 38%Chinese Establishment 25%

5 sources · 134d ago

Red Sea Security

Somaliland President Makes Historic First State Visit to Israel Following Recognition

Somaliland Leadership 33%Israeli Strategic Planners 33%Somali Federal Government 33%

7 sources · 134d ago

InjuryPremier League

European Injury Report: Maddison Nears Spurs Return as Real Madrid Lose Mendy for Months

Medical Staff & Physiotherapists 35%Club Management & Coaches 35%Player Welfare Advocates 30%

1 sources · 132d ago

StorylineTournament Kickoff

Messi's Final Bow, USMNT's Statement, and Yamal's Rise: The Storylines Defining the Expanded 2026 World Cup

Legacy Powerhouse Watchers 40%Host Nation Optimists 35%Global Underdog Advocates 25%

3 sources · 134d ago

PreviewTournament Outlook

England's 2026 World Cup Outlook: Inside Thomas Tuchel's High-Stakes Group L Campaign

Tactical Analysts 40%England Supporters 40%Group L Opponents 20%

1 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerPhone-Free Schools

The Editorial Consensus on Phone-Free Schools: Why the Debate is Shifting to Design

Child Development Advocates 40%Pragmatic Educators 35%Evidence & Policy Analysts 25%

3 sources · 135d ago

Aviation Tech

The 'All-Wing' Aircraft Revolution: How JetZero's Blended Wing Body Aims to Cut Fuel Burn by 50%

Aircraft Designers & Military Strategists 40%Airline Operators 35%Aviation Regulators & Engineers 25%

3 sources · 135d ago

Deep DiveWealth Management

Robo-Advisors vs. Human Planners: Comparing Financial Guidance Tools in 2026

Algorithmic Purists 35%Traditional Fiduciaries 35%Hybrid Model Advocates 30%

4 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerBaking Science

The Chemistry of the Perfect Chocolate Chip Cookie

Texture Manipulators 35%Chemical Process Analysts 35%Experimental Educators 30%

7 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerLunar Physics

The Physics of the Super New Moon: How an Invisible Giant Drives Earth's Extreme Tides

Oceanographers & Climatologists 45%Astronomers & Physicists 35%Science Communicators 20%

6 sources · 135d ago

Community OwnershipTrend Analysis

Community-Owned Pubs Defy Industry Decline as Survival Rates Hit 94%

Community Cooperatives 45%Industry Advocates 35%Government Planners 20%

5 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerNeuroplasticity

How Non-Contact Boxing is Rewiring the Brains of Parkinson's Patients

Neurological Researchers 41%Clinical Practitioners 29%Patient Advocacy Programs 29%

4 sources · 135d ago

Grass Court SeasonComeback Win

Emma Raducanu Overcomes Injury Scare to Reach Queen's Club Semi-Finals

Home Crowd Optimists 45%Cautious Analysts 35%Global Tour Watchers 20%

5 sources · 135d ago

Post-Quantum CryptoEvidence Pack

NIST Finalizes Lattice-Based Cryptography Standards to Defeat Quantum Threats

Applied Cryptographers 40%Quantum Physicists 30%Infrastructure Defenders 30%

3 sources · 135d ago

Target Field MatchupPre-Game Preview

St. Louis Cardinals vs. Minnesota Twins: Pitching Vulnerabilities Point to Another Shootout at Target Field

Betting & Analytics 40%St. Louis Local Coverage 30%National Sports Broadcasters 30%

2 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerChild Development

Unstructured Outdoor Play Builds Children's Executive Function

Pediatricians & Neuroscientists 40%Nature-Based Educators 35%Modern Parents & Caregivers 25%

3 sources · 135d ago

Primordial Black HolesEvidence Pack

LIGO Signal From Subsolar-Mass Black Hole May Be First Direct Evidence of Primordial Black Holes

Primordial Black Hole Proponents 40%Observational Skeptics 30%Dark Matter Theorists 30%

4 sources · 117d ago

ExplainerNutrition Science

The Food Matrix: Why Nutrition Science is Moving Beyond Calories and Macros

Nutrition Scientists 45%Public Health Advocates 35%Metabolic Researchers 20%

5 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerRobotics Industry

The Billion-Dollar Race to Commercialize Humanoid Robots

Commercial Robotics Founders 40%Academic Researchers 30%Industry Analysts 30%

6 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerWeb Trust

The Invisible Infrastructure of Truth: How AI Watermarking and C2PA Actually Work

Commercial AI Providers 41%Open-Source Advocates 29%Regulators & Compliance Experts 29%

3 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerBaking Science

Why Tangzhong Uses Starch Gelatinization to Keep Bread Soft for Days

Artisan & Home Bakers 40%Food Scientists & Technologists 35%Culinary Historians 25%

7 sources · 135d ago

Voter RollsPolicy Clash

ICE Investigators Obtain Local Voter Files in Escalating Push to Audit Election Rolls

Election Integrity Advocates 35%Voting Rights Advocates 35%State & Local Election Officials 30%

4 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerDigital Wellbeing

The End of the Screen Time Limit: How AI is Redefining 'Nutritional' Digital Media

Developmental Neuroscientists 40%Public Health Advocates 35%Youth & Adolescent Voices 25%

6 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerMarket Rotation

The Rotation: Why Value Stocks Are Crushing Growth in 2026

Value Advocates 50%Growth Optimists 25%Academic Consensus 25%

3 sources · 135d ago

Commission RulesCompare

Traditional Real Estate Agent vs. Flat-Fee Broker: Which is Right for You in 2026?

Traditional Full-Service Advocates 40%Cost-Conscious Sellers 35%Industry Reformers 25%

2 sources · 135d ago

Athlete TrainingMethods Explainer

How Shaolin Monks and Speed Chess Are Forging Victor Wembanyama's Unprecedented NBA Future

Cognitive Skills Trainers 35%Sports Science & Conditioning 35%Traditional Martial Arts Masters 30%

3 sources · 135d ago

Spring FootballBusiness Explainer

How the UFL is Finally Cracking the Code on Spring Football

League Executives & Investors 41%Media & Broadcast Partners 29%Sports Business Analysts 29%

4 sources · 135d ago

ExplainerBiomaterials

Grown, Not Built: How Mycelium and Bio-Fabrication Are Redefining Furniture

Bio-Designers & Innovators 45%Material Scientists & Academics 35%Traditional Manufacturing Skeptics 20%

2 sources · 135d ago

Per page