Skip to main content

Today

Latest news

InjuryDiamond League

Athletics Injury Report: Stars Target Diamond League Returns Ahead of Tokyo World Championships

Rehabilitating Athletes 45%Emerging Contenders 30%National Federations 25%

1 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerPedagogical AI

The Rise of Pedagogical AI: How 1:1 Digital Tutors Are Closing the Math Achievement Gap

EdTech Optimists 40%Pedagogical Purists 35%Equity Advocates 25%

3 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerAI Literacy

From Bans to Basics: How AI Literacy Became the New Core Curriculum

Curriculum Reformers 35%Classroom Educators 35%Digital Equity Advocates 30%

5 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerAI Tutoring

How AI Tutoring is Scaling 1-on-1 Education in K-12 Classrooms

Pedagogical Optimists 44%Teacher Advocates 31%Equity Watchdogs 25%

2 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerCognitive Science

Why Active Recall and Spaced Repetition Build More Durable Memory Than Re-Reading

Cognitive Scientists 45%Academic Strategists 40%Professional Educators 15%

5 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerAI in Education

How AI Tutors Are Reshaping K-12 Education: The Evidence So Far

EdTech Optimists 40%Human-Centric Educators 35%Implementation Realists 25%

3 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerMicro-Credentials

Stackable Micro-Credentials: How "Agile Upskilling" is Rewiring Career Pivots

Corporate Employers 41%Higher Education Institutions 35%Workforce Advocates 24%

2 sources · 140d ago

RecapUFC

Gabriel Bonfim Dominates Former Champion Belal Muhammad at UFC Fight Night

Ascending Prospects 40%Veteran Champions 30%Combat Sports Analysts 30%

4 sources · 140d ago

StandingsUCI WorldTour

Cycling's High-Stakes June: Tour Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Kicks Off as UCI Points Battle Intensifies

GC Contenders 35%ProTeam License Hopefuls 35%Neutral Analysts 30%

3 sources · 140d ago

Power rankingCombat Sports

Global Combat Sports Power Rankings: The Pound-for-Pound Kings of June 2026

MMA Purists 40%Boxing Traditionalists 40%Global Expansion Advocates 20%

2 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerMass Timber

How 'Plyscrapers' and Mass Timber Are Rewriting the Rules of Global Real Estate

Sustainable Developers & Architects 40%Construction & Engineering Sector 35%Forestry & Supply Chain Analysts 25%

6 sources · 140d ago

TradeZuffa Boxing

Shakur Stevenson Signs With Zuffa Boxing in Landmark Move for Dana White's Promotion

Zuffa Boxing Leadership 35%Legacy Boxing Promoters 35%Fighter Advocates 30%

2 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerAI Literacy

From Bans to Requirements: How Universities Are Making AI Literacy a Core Competency

Integration Advocates 40%Disciplinary Purists 35%Human-Centered Educators 25%

4 sources · 140d ago

Research BriefZoning Reform

Five Years Later, Data Shows Zoning Reforms in Minneapolis and Auckland Successfully Cooled Rent Growth

Supply-Side Reformers 45%Market Mechanism Analysts 30%Reform Skeptics 25%

8 sources · 140d ago

RecapLPGA Tour

Nelly Korda Captures 2026 U.S. Women's Open Title at Riviera

Tournament Champion 40%Challengers & Chasers 30%Amateur Golf Analysts 30%

1 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerAI Infrastructure

How Everyday Investors Are Owning the AI Boom Through Data Center REITs

Retail Investors 35%Hyperscale Tech Companies 35%Real Estate Analysts 30%

5 sources · 140d ago

Mortgage AccessPolicy Explainer

How New Credit Score Rules in 2026 Are Unlocking Mortgages for Millions of Renters

Financial Inclusion Advocates 40%Mortgage Originators 30%Risk & Actuarial Analysts 30%

1 sources · 140d ago

StandingsUFC

UFC Championship Standings: Makhachev's Welterweight Reign, Topuria's Return, and the Middleweight Shakeup

Super-Fight Advocates 35%Divisional Purists 35%Oddsmakers & Analysts 30%

3 sources · 140d ago

Photonic Chips

Chinese Startup Claims Mass Production of Photonic Chips Using Nanoimprint Lithography, Bypassing US Export Controls

Chinese Domestic Industry 35%Western Semiconductor Analysts 35%AI Infrastructure Developers 30%

2 sources · 113d ago

TradeLIV Golf

Golf's Free Agency Era Heats Up: Koepka and Reed's Returns Set Blueprint as LIV Roster Rumors Swirl

Traditional Tour Advocates 35%Sports Business Analysts 35%Franchise Model Supporters 30%

3 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerAdaptive Reuse

How Cities Are Turning Empty Office Towers Into Apartments

Urban Planners & Policymakers 35%Real Estate Developers 35%Architects & Engineers 30%

4 sources · 140d ago

Adaptive Reuse

The 2026 Adaptive Reuse Boom: How Empty Offices Are Finally Becoming Homes

Commercial Developers & Analysts 41%Urban Planners & Policymakers 35%Architectural Designers 24%

1 sources · 140d ago

Wellness Architecture

How Wellness Architecture is Rewiring the $876 Billion Luxury Real Estate Market

Wellness Architects 35%Market Analysts 35%Luxury Homebuyers 30%

2 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerPropTech

Fractional Real Estate: How Retail Investors Are Buying Shares of Rental Homes for $50

Retail Investors & PropTech Advocates 47%Legal & Compliance Experts 29%Traditional Real Estate Purists 24%

4 sources · 140d ago

RecapSuper Rugby Pacific

Hurricanes Break Playoff Scoring Record as New Zealand Teams Sweep Super Rugby Quarterfinals

New Zealand Analysts 45%Australian Rugby Community 30%Neutral Observers 25%

3 sources · 140d ago

TradeNRL

PNG Chiefs Build Formidable Inaugural Roster With Luai, Watson, and Lees Signings

PNG Chiefs Management 35%NRL Establishment 35%Super League Observers 29%

2 sources · 140d ago

Power rankingATP/WTA Tour

Sinner and Sabalenka Top Grass-Court Power Rankings as Tour Pivots to the Lawns

Surface-Specific Analysts 40%Pedigree Traditionalists 35%Oddsmakers & Markets 25%

4 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerFitness Science

Why Time-Crunched Amateurs Still Need High-Intensity Workouts Over Zone 2 Cardio

Volume-First Advocates 40%Time-Crunched Physiologists 40%Evidence Synthesis 20%

4 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerSki Tech

Lateral-Release Ski Bindings: Fixing the Mechanical Blind Spot Behind ACL Tears

Sports Medicine & Biomechanics 40%Ski Hardware Engineers 35%Performance Skiers & Reviewers 25%

7 sources · 140d ago

Sports Economics

How the WNBA's 2026 Expansion and $3.1 Billion Media Deal Transformed Women's Sports Economics

WNBA Players & Union 40%League Executives & Owners 40%Sports Business Analysts 20%

5 sources · 140d ago

Roland GarrosCareer Milestone

Alexander Zverev Captures First Grand Slam Title at 2026 French Open

Zverev's Camp & German Supporters 45%Cobolli's Camp & Italian Supporters 30%Neutral Tennis Analysts 25%

6 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerInjury Prevention

How AI and Biomechanical Analytics Are Eradicating the Season-Ending Injury

Sports Scientists & Medical Staff 40%Athletes & Players' Unions 30%Coaching & Management 30%

2 sources · 140d ago

Valuation BoomIndustry Explainer

Women's Sports Revenues Projected to Surpass $3 Billion in 2026 Amid Historic Media Deals

Institutional Investors 35%League Executives & Analysts 35%Media & Broadcasters 29%

4 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerSports Physics

The Physics of Spin: How Table Tennis Players Defy Gravity at 9,000 RPM

Sports Physicists 33%Equipment Engineers 33%Professional Players 33%

5 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerSports Science

Badminton Smashes Exceed 500 km/h Through a Biomechanical Whip and Kinetic Chain

Biomechanics Researchers 35%Aerodynamics & Materials Engineers 35%Competitive Players & Record Keepers 30%

5 sources · 140d ago

TradeGlobal T20 Leagues

Glamorgan Signs Jimmy Neesham as Global T20 Leagues Finalize Summer Rosters

UK County Management 35%MLC Franchises 35%Veteran International Players 30%

4 sources · 140d ago

InjuryInternational Cricket

Global Cricket Injury Update: Rising Stars Step Up as Veterans Recover

National Selectors 40%Emerging Players 35%Team Management & Fans 25%

6 sources · 140d ago

RecapT20 Blast

Yorkshire Demolishes Lancashire by 106 Runs in Historic T20 Blast Rout

Yorkshire Supporters 40%Lancashire Supporters 30%Neutral Analysts 30%

2 sources · 140d ago

Women's SportsIndustry Shift

How Women's Rugby Became the Fastest-Growing Force in Global Sport

Global Governing Bodies 35%Domestic Leagues & Investors 35%Broadcasters & Media 30%

7 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerSnowboard Tech

Snowboard Profiles: Camber, Rocker, and 3D Bases Dictate Edge Hold and Stability

Hybrid & 3D Innovators 40%Traditionalists & Freeriders 30%Freestyle & Park Riders 30%

3 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerLongevity & Wellness

Why Cold-Water Swimming Induces Compulsory Mindfulness and Reduces Anxiety

Clinical Researchers 40%Blue Mind Advocates 40%Medical Skeptics 20%

4 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerGymnastics Scoring

Decoding the Code of Points: How Modern Gymnastics Scoring Works

Difficulty Innovators 40%Artistry Purists 30%Technical Evaluators 30%

4 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerSports Science

The Physics and Strategy of the Modern Volleyball Serve

Biomechanical Researchers 35%Tactical Coaches 35%Sports Physicists 30%

2 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerAI Analytics

How AI is Rewriting the Rules of Esports Coaching and Analytics

Professional Esports Organizations 35%Everyday Ranked Players 35%Industry Analysts & Researchers 30%

4 sources · 140d ago

PreviewNWSL

NWSL Challenge Cup Preview: Gotham FC and Kansas City Current Clash in Mid-Summer Showcase

Gotham FC Supporters 35%Kansas City Current Supporters 35%Neutral Analysts & Columbus Fans 30%

1 sources · 140d ago

PreviewNBA Finals

Knicks Take Historic 13-Game Win Streak to Madison Square Garden for Game 3 Against Spurs

Knicks Faithful 40%Spurs Believers 35%Neutral Analysts 25%

3 sources · 140d ago

ExplainerMMA Meta

The Anatomy of a Game-Changer: How the Calf Kick Rewrote the Rules of MMA

MMA Coaches and Analysts 40%Sports Medical Professionals 35%Fighters and Competitors 25%

5 sources · 140d ago

RecapNHL

Golden Knights Survive Historic Hurricanes Comeback to Win Game 3 in Double Overtime

Vegas Golden Knights 35%Carolina Hurricanes 35%Neutral Analysts 30%

5 sources · 140d ago

RecapUFL

Louisville Kings Complete Cinderella Run to United Bowl with 29-20 UFL Playoff Victory

Expansion Underdogs 40%St. Louis Faithful 30%League Optimists 30%

2 sources · 140d ago

2026 Regulations

The 2026 F1 Regulations Explained: Active Aero, 50/50 Power, and the Death of DRS

Automotive Manufacturers 41%Aerodynamics Engineers 35%Drivers & Strategists 24%

4 sources · 140d ago

Per page