Skip to main content

Today

Latest news

StandingsRhythmic World Cup

Global Rhythmic Gymnastics Group Standings Finalized: China Captures Series Title as Italy and Israel Surge

Defending Champions 40%European Challengers 40%Neutral Observers 20%

5 sources · 72d ago

Strait of HormuzPolicy Decision

Iran Formally Establishes 'Persian Gulf Strait Authority,' Declaring Transit Without Permission Illegal

PGSA Compliant Shippers 40%US Deterrence Advocates 35%Regional Mediators 25%

6 sources · 72d ago

StandingsWorld Aquatics

Global Distance Freestyle Standings Upended: Liebmann Demolishes 1500m World Record as Short Dominates Pan Pacs

European Distance Contingent 50%Australian Swimming Resurgence 50%

5 sources · 72d ago

StandingsStandings

Liu Shengshu and Tan Ning Command BWF Women's Doubles Standings Amid Historic Veteran Reshuffle

The Young Champions' Benchmark 40%The Veteran Super-Pairs 35%The Defensive Tacticians 25%

6 sources · 72d ago

Rule Change

Premier League Cracks Down on Time-Wasting and Set-Piece Holding With Sweeping New Rules for 2026-27 Season

League Officials & Referees 40%Tactical Managers & Goalkeepers 30%Matchgoing Fans 30%

6 sources · 72d ago

StandingsEuroBeachVolley

The Race to LA28 Heats Up as EuroBeachVolley 2026 Enters Championship Weekend

Top-Seeded Contenders 40%Tournament Organizers 30%Emerging Challengers 30%

7 sources · 72d ago

StandingsCzech Tour

AJ August Seizes Control of Czech Tour with Back-to-Back Mountaintop Victories

Netcompany INEOS 40%Rival Contenders 30%Neutral Analysts 30%

6 sources · 72d ago

StandingsBunnings NPC

Hawke's Bay and Waikato Command Early Bunnings NPC Standings After Unbeaten Starts

Rugby Media & Analysts 60%Official Governing Bodies 20%Historical & Reference 20%

4 sources · 72d ago

StorylineNASCAR Craftsman Truck Series

Kaden Honeycutt Dominates Richmond for Second Career Truck Series Victory

TRICON Garage 40%Championship Contenders 35%Strategic Gamblers 25%

5 sources · 67d ago

StandingsWTA Tour

The 54-Point Margin: Andreeva, Sabalenka, and Rybakina's Three-Way Battle for WTA Race No. 1

Neutral Analysts 40%Veteran Contenders 30%New Guard Advocates 30%

5 sources · 72d ago

StandingsWorld Test Championship

Australia Commands World Test Championship Standings as India Faces Steep Climb

Australian Camp 35%Indian Analysts 35%English Critics 30%

2 sources · 72d ago

ExplainerSpace Infrastructure

The Architecture of Ariane 6: How Europe Restored Its Independent Access to Space

European Space Agencies 50%Aerospace Industry Analysts 50%

5 sources · 72d ago

StandingsStandings

Formula 2 Standings: Nikola Tsolov Takes 20-Point Lead Over Gabriele Minì Into Summer Break

Championship Leaders 35%The Chasing Pack 35%Neutral Analysts 30%

4 sources · 72d ago

Building CodesPolicy Reversal

HUD and USDA Rescind 2021 Energy Code Mandate for FHA Loans, Citing $31,000 Added Cost

Home Builders and Developers 40%Federal Housing Officials 35%Energy Efficiency Advocates 25%

6 sources · 72d ago

StandingsMLB & NPB

August Baseball Standings Watch: Padres and Diamondbacks Ignite NL Wild Card Race as Fighters Hunt Lions in NPB Pacific

NL Wild Card Contenders 35%NPB Pacific Chasers 35%AL West Rivals 30%

5 sources · 72d ago

StandingsFIBA U16 EuroBasket

Latvia Claims Historic First FIBA U16 EuroBasket Title Behind Berrouet's MVP Performance

European Basketball Coverage 40%US Prospect Evaluators 30%Statistical & Historical Reference 30%

7 sources · 71d ago

StandingsFIBA World Cup Qualifiers

FIBA World Cup 2027 Qualifiers Picture: Japan and Germany Load Up as European Powers Navigate Crucial August Window

National Team Federations 40%NBA Front Offices 30%International Basketball Purists 30%

7 sources · 70d ago

StandingsDrew League

Drew League Playoff Picture: I-Can Allstars and All In Secure Top Byes as South Central's Summer Tournament Tips Off Postseason

Pro-Am Organizers 40%Statistical Analysts 30%Basketball Historians 30%

5 sources · 72d ago

ExplainerArms Control

Why the Loss of New START Verification Shifts Nuclear Security to Informal Restraint

Arms Control Advocates 45%Strategic Modernization Proponents 30%Multilateral Negotiators 25%

8 sources · 72d ago

ExplainerData Privacy

Is the SECURE Data Act a National Privacy Standard or a Stealth Deregulation?

Federal Preemption Advocates 50%Consumer Privacy Advocates 50%

8 sources · 72d ago

Defense Tech

Reliance and Rolls-Royce Partner to Develop India's Indigenous Combat Engine

Defense Indigenization Advocates 40%Aerospace Realists 30%Global Defense Contractors 30%

2 sources · 72d ago

Appliance SafetyRecall Explainer

CPSC Recalls 250,000 Cooluli Minifridges Over Fire Hazard From Short-Circuiting Electrical Switch

Affected Consumers 40%Federal Safety Regulators 35%The Manufacturer 25%

8 sources · 72d ago

Transfer MarketBlockbuster Signing

Bayern Munich Finalizes €50M Transfer for World Cup Breakout Star Ismael Saibari

Bayern Munich Management 40%Eredivisie Analysts 30%Global Football Media 30%

6 sources · 69d ago

Executive Power

Federal Judge Rejects Administration's Restrictions on Health and Housing Grants Targeting DEI and Transgender Rights

Nonprofit Service Providers 40%The Administration 30%Legal Analysts 30%

7 sources · 72d ago

Football FinanceOwnership Compare

Jeff Bezos Confirmed as Major Liverpool Investor in Deal Set to Reshape Club Ownership

Sustainable Growth Advocates 45%Financial Supremacy Analysts 35%Labor and Ethics Watchdogs 20%

7 sources · 72d ago

NL West MatchupGame Preview

Giants and Rockies Clash in Saturday Afternoon Matchup at Oracle Park

Giants Supporters 35%Rockies Supporters 35%Betting Analysts 30%

7 sources · 72d ago

Municipal CyberattackInfrastructure Vulnerability

Small California City Declares State of Emergency After Cyberattack Shuts Down Police and Fire Dispatch

Municipal Administrators 35%Cybersecurity Experts 35%State Policymakers 30%

7 sources · 72d ago

AL East RaceMatch Preview

New York Yankees vs. Toronto Blue Jays: Pitching Matchups, Lineups, and Stakes for Saturday's AL East Clash

Yankees Supporters 40%Blue Jays Supporters 40%Neutral Analysts 20%

6 sources · 72d ago

NL Central RivalryPre-Game Preview

Cubs Look to Extend Home Dominance Against Cardinals in Crucial NL Central Matinee

Chicago's Edge 45%St. Louis's Path to an Upset 30%The Sharp Betting Angle 25%

6 sources · 72d ago

AL Central RacePre-Game Preview

Detroit Tigers Look to Rookie Troy Melton to Even Crucial Series Against Division-Leading White Sox

Detroit Supporters 35%Chicago Supporters 35%Neutral Analysts 30%

8 sources · 72d ago

Grid TransitionMilestone Report

US Wind and Solar Generation Surpasses Coal and Nuclear for First Time in H1 2026

Renewable Industry Developers 40%Grid Reliability Planners 30%Macro Energy Forecasters 30%

5 sources · 72d ago

Fed Master AccountsTrade-Off Analysis

Executive Order 14405 and the Risks of Opening Federal Reserve Rails to Crypto

Digital Asset Innovators 40%Traditional Banking Defenders 30%Fintech Challengers 30%

5 sources · 72d ago

Streaming Economics

Why Disney+ Canceled Marvel's 'Wonder Man' Months After Renewing It

Streaming Executives 40%Creative Talent 30%Cultural Advocates 30%

7 sources · 72d ago

Supply Chain Policy

Court of International Trade Upholds Rescission of $800 De Minimis Import Exemption

Domestic Manufacturers & Traditional Retailers 40%Direct-to-Consumer Importers 35%Trade Compliance Experts 25%

7 sources · 72d ago

ExplainerDating Economics

The 'Dating Recession': Why Young Adults Are Opting Out of Romance

Economic Pragmatists 40%Digital Burnout Critics 35%Relationship Traditionalists 25%

6 sources · 72d ago

ExplainerBorder Security

DOJ Authorizes U.S. Troops to Arrest Migrants Beyond Military Border Zones

Federal Enforcement Advocates 40%Civil Liberties Organizations 35%Judicial Skeptics 25%

3 sources · 72d ago

Console MarketIndustry Forecast

Global Console Shipments Forecast to Plummet 19.5% as Component Crisis Forces Price Hikes

Market Analysts 40%Hardware Enthusiasts 35%Consumer Advocates 25%

2 sources · 72d ago

AnalysisAquatic Deoxygenation

Global Crisis: Oxygen Disappearing From Oceans, Lakes, and Rivers at 'Alarming Rate'

Marine Ecologists 50%Earth System Modelers 30%Policy Analysts 20%

6 sources · 72d ago

ExplainerBio-Based Construction

Investment Surge Validates Next-Gen Sustainable Materials: Wood, Hempcrete, and Mycelium Move from Lab to Mainstream Construction

Bio-Material Innovators 40%Commercial Developers 35%Factlen Editorial Analysis 25%

3 sources · 72d ago

Festival Economics

The Economics of the Empty Field: Why Over 140 UK Music Festivals Have Cancelled Since 2024

Independent Festival Operators 45%Industry Analysts 35%Policymakers & Regulators 20%

5 sources · 72d ago

Affiliate Economics

The Phia Controversy: How Cookie Stuffing Siphons Affiliate Commissions

Legitimate Content Creators 40%Cybersecurity Analysts 30%Retailers and Merchants 30%

6 sources · 72d ago

Pied-à-Terre TaxPolicy Rollout

Court Battle Temporarily Halts, Then Restarts Rollout of NYC's Landmark 'Pied-à-Terre' Tax

City Administration 50%Affected Homeowners 50%

6 sources · 70d ago

Loan LimitsPolicy Explainer

FHA Loan Limit Jumps to $1.25 Million in High-Cost Areas for 2026

First-Time Homebuyers 40%Industry & Legal Analysts 35%Fiscal Conservatives 25%

4 sources · 72d ago

ExplainerSupplement Regulation

The Regulatory Framework of Dietary Supplements: FDA Authority vs. State Restrictions

Federal Uniformity Advocates 50%State Public Health Proponents 50%

3 sources · 72d ago

Esports Tax PolicyIndustry Pushback

South Korean Esports and Gaming Industries Fight Government Plan to End Tax Relief

Gaming & Esports Associations 45%Government Finance Officials 35%Esports Economic Analysts 20%

6 sources · 72d ago

Regulatory PolicyTrade-Off Analysis

South Africa's High Court Sets Aside Shell's Wild Coast Exploration Permit After Five-Year Legal Battle

Environmental & Community Advocates 50%Energy Industry & Investment Proponents 30%Legal & Administrative Observers 20%

6 sources · 72d ago

AI InfrastructureTrend Analysis

Machine Traffic Surpasses Human Traffic on the Internet for the First Time at 57.4%

Infrastructure and Security Analysts 60%Publishers and Web Monetization Experts 40%

8 sources · 72d ago

Review FraudEnforcement Wave

FTC's First Major Fake Review Lawsuit Signals New Era of E-Commerce Enforcement

Consumer Protection Advocates 40%E-Commerce Retailers 30%Legal & Compliance Advisors 30%

7 sources · 72d ago

Grid ReliabilityPolicy Explainer

Energy Department Uses Section 202(c) Orders to Keep Retiring Power Plants Online

Grid Reliability Advocates 40%Ratepayer and Environmental Advocates 40%Legal and Regulatory Analysts 20%

9 sources · 72d ago

ExplainerProperty Taxes

How to Appeal a Property Tax Assessment: The Homeowner's Guide to Challenging Inflated Bills

Homeowner Advocates 40%Local Tax Assessors 30%Equity Researchers 30%

2 sources · 72d ago

Per page