Skip to main content

Today

Latest news

StandingsEuroVolley Women

Italy and Türkiye Set for Blockbuster EuroVolley 2026 Final Clash in Istanbul

Italian Supporters 35%Turkish Supporters 35%Neutral Analysts 30%

5 sources · 50d ago

StorylineUFC

Islam Makhachev Surpasses Anderson Silva's Historic Win Streak at UFC 330

Makhachev Supporters 45%MMA Traditionalists 35%Irish MMA Faithful 20%

3 sources · 68d ago

ExplainerWorker Classification

New Jersey Adopts Strict ABC Test Rules, Poised to Reclassify Thousands of Gig Workers as Employees

Labor Advocates & Regulators 40%Business & Employer Defense 40%Independent Freelancers 20%

6 sources · 68d ago

StandingsLPGA Tour

Nelly Korda Dominates Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings as Historic 2026 Season Enters Final Stretch

LPGA Tour Analysts 40%International Golf Fans 35%Emerging Talent Advocates 25%

6 sources · 68d ago

ExplainerAdministrative Law

By Overruling Humphrey's Executor, Did the Supreme Court Just Politicize All US Financial Regulation?

Unitary Executive Framework 35%Agency Independence Defenders 35%Neutral Legal Analysts 30%

4 sources · 68d ago

Transfer MarketRoster Move

Borussia Dortmund Finalizes €22M Transfer for PSV Midfielder Joey Veerman

Borussia Dortmund Management 40%PSV Eindhoven Leadership 30%Dutch Football Observers 30%

3 sources · 68d ago

InjuryGlobal Rugby

Global Rugby Injury Report: Grant Returns for NRL Blockbuster as Wallabies Welcome Back Ikitau

NRL Contenders 50%International Rugby 50%

3 sources · 68d ago

ExplainerBirthright Citizenship

Supreme Court Rules Constitution Guarantees Citizenship to Children of Undocumented and Temporary Residents

Constitutional Majority 44%Immigrant Rights Advocates 31%Legal Analysts 25%

6 sources · 68d ago

TradeNFL

Jaguars and Dolphins Bolster Offensive Lines via Trade as Colts Land Keenan Allen in Late-August Roster Shuffle

Team Management 50%Veteran Playmakers 25%Market Analysts 25%

4 sources · 65d ago

StorylineTest Cricket

Manav Suthar's 10-Wicket Haul Powers India to Historic Victory Over Sri Lanka in 600th Test

Indian Cricket Analysts 60%Sri Lankan Supporters 40%

7 sources · 68d ago

Wearable RoboticsTech Explainer

How Nike's 'Project Amplify' Powered Footwear Actually Works

Biomechanics Innovators 40%Wearable Robotics Industry 30%Traditionalist Skeptics 30%

5 sources · 68d ago

PreviewFormula 1

F1 Returns from Summer Break for Zandvoort's Sprint-Format Farewell

Championship Contenders 40%Race Promoters & Dutch Fans 35%Technical & Format Analysts 25%

8 sources · 68d ago

Hiring ComplianceRegulatory Shift

EEOC Proposal to Rescind 50-Year-Old Hiring Guidelines Upends Disparate Impact Law

Conservative Legal Advocates 35%Employer Compliance Counsel 35%Civil Rights Advocates 30%

7 sources · 68d ago

ExplainerMisconduct Reporting

Federal Guidance Mandates Schools Report Sexual Misconduct History to Prevent 'Passing the Trash'

Federal Regulators 40%School Administrators 30%Legal and Compliance Experts 30%

3 sources · 68d ago

Surrogacy LawLegal Precedent

Multistate Surrogacy Dispute Over Fetal Diagnosis Forces Reckoning on State Abortion Laws and Contract Ethics

Intended Parents' Rights Advocates 40%Surrogate Autonomy & Pro-Life Advocates 40%Neutral Legal Observers 20%

7 sources · 63d ago

ExplainerEsports Integrity

ESIC vs. Publisher Enforcement: Comparing Esports Integrity Models After the Dota 2 World Cup Suspensions

Third-Party Regulators 50%First-Party Publishers 50%

5 sources · 68d ago

PreviewLittle League World Series

2026 Little League World Series Begins: Bracket, Teams, and Global Storylines to Watch

International Supporters 40%Domestic Optimists 40%Youth Sports Advocates 20%

6 sources · 68d ago

StorylineKBO

Samsung Lions Veteran Choi Hyoung-woo Becomes First Player in KBO History to Reach 2,700 Career Hits

Samsung Lions Supporters 40%KBO Historians 35%Opposing Pitchers 25%

6 sources · 67d ago

StandingsLa Liga

Sevilla and Real Betis Set Early Pace in 2026-27 La Liga Standings as Barcelona Makes Five-Goal Statement

Traditional Heavyweights 50%Andalusian Optimists 30%Neutral Analysts 20%

6 sources · 55d ago

RecapWNBA

Mitchell and Clark Set WNBA Records as Fever Hold Off Tempo 101-95

Indiana Supporters 40%Toronto Fanbase 40%Neutral Analysts 20%

6 sources · 68d ago

ExplainerDAO Governance

Is the US Regulatory Patchwork Forcing the Quiet Centralization of All Decentralized Autonomous Organizations?

Web3 Pragmatists 40%Legal & Regulatory Analysts 40%Decentralization Purists 20%

7 sources · 68d ago

ExplainerBorder Security

CBP Proposal Requires Five Years of Social Media History for ESTA Travelers

Homeland Security Officials 39%Travel Industry Stakeholders 39%Immigration Legal Analysts 22%

7 sources · 68d ago

Tea TradeIndustry Overhaul

Kenya Launches Sweeping Tea Reform to Double Farmer Earnings by 2027 with KSh 3.7B Factory Modernization

Government Regulators 35%Smallholder Farmers 35%Tea Exporters and Buyers 30%

5 sources · 68d ago

App Store EconomicsTrade-Off Analysis

Federal Court Approves $700 Million Google Play Settlement, Opening Door to Alternative App Billing

App Developers 40%Platform Operators 30%Consumer Protection Advocates 30%

2 sources · 68d ago

Force PostureStrategic Shift

Pentagon Weighs Major Post-War Drawdown, May Not Rebuild Gulf Bases Damaged by Iranian Strikes

Defense Restraint Advocates 38%Gulf Security Partners 31%Strategic Shift Proponents 31%

7 sources · 68d ago

Coffee TradeIndustry Shift

Uganda Launches $200 Million Mega-Hub to End Green Bean Export and Process Coffee at Source

Ugandan Government & Developers 40%Smallholder Farmers 35%Global Coffee Importers 25%

6 sources · 68d ago

Tropical MegastormsModel Breakthrough

High-Resolution Model Predicts Intensification of 'Megastorms' Will Reshape Tropical Rainy Seasons

Climate Modelers 40%Meteorological Forecasters 35%Science Communicators 25%

5 sources · 68d ago

ExplainerAI Safety

H-CoT Attack Hijacks Chain-of-Thought Reasoning to Drop AI Refusal Rates Below 2%

Academic Security Researchers 45%Open-Source Community 30%Independent Analysts 25%

6 sources · 68d ago

Fisheries Policy

How NOAA's New Directives Reshape U.S. Commercial Fishing and Marine Protections

Commercial Fishing Advocates 40%Marine Conservation Organizations 40%Federal Fisheries Managers 20%

6 sources · 68d ago

Defense BasePolicy Explainer

Trump Executive Order Bans Defense Contractor Stock Buybacks and Dividends to Force Production Surge

Administration & Defense Officials 40%Defense Contractors & Investors 30%Legal & Compliance Analysts 30%

5 sources · 68d ago

AI WatermarkingIndustry Shift

Anthropic Implements Invisible Text Watermarking on Claude to Comply With EU AI Act

AI Developers & Regulators 40%Professional Users & Creators 40%Writing & Linguistics Critics 20%

7 sources · 68d ago

Andes Snowpack

El Niño and Atmospheric Rivers Extend the Andes Ski Season Into October

Mountain Operations 35%Ski Tourism Industry 35%Climate Scientists 29%

7 sources · 68d ago

AnalysisTrade Policy

Is USMCA Compliance the New Global Arbitrage Strategy Against American Protectionism?

Global Manufacturers 40%US Trade Enforcers 35%Trade Analysts 25%

7 sources · 68d ago

ExplainerQuantum Security

Replacing RSA and ECC: The Global Transition to Post-Quantum Cryptography

Cryptographic Researchers 35%Enterprise Security Leaders 35%National Security Agencies 30%

5 sources · 68d ago

GovCon ComplianceStrategy Guide

The New US Contracting Reality: A Guide to the Revolutionary FAR Overhaul, the $10M TINA Threshold, and the Bid Protest 'Loser Pays' Rule

Mid-Tier Defense Contractors 35%Incumbent Prime Contractors 35%Federal Procurement Officials 30%

6 sources · 68d ago

ExplainerPFAS Compliance

The New US Environmental Reality: A Guide to the Fragmented PFAS Regulatory Landscape, TSCA Reporting, and the 2027 Compliance Deadline

State Environmental Regulators 35%Manufacturing & Supply Chain Industry 35%Public Water Utilities 30%

6 sources · 68d ago

ExplainerNuclear Policy

Spain Reverses Nuclear Phase-Out, Extends Almaraz Reactor Life to 2030

Grid Reliability Advocates 40%Pragmatic Transition Planners 35%Accelerated Decarbonization Proponents 25%

5 sources · 68d ago

Crosstown ClassicMatch Preview

Cubs Seek Crosstown Sweep as Resurgent White Sox Fight to Protect AL Central Lead

Cubs Supporters 35%White Sox Supporters 35%Neutral Analysts 30%

6 sources · 68d ago

MLB PreviewSeries Finale

Braves Look to Avoid Sweep as Smith-Shawver Returns to Face Twins

Atlanta Supporters 35%Minnesota Supporters 35%Neutral Analysts 30%

6 sources · 68d ago

Payroll CompliancePolicy Decision

New IRS Overtime Rules Take Effect, Forcing Restaurants to Recalculate Labor Costs and Scheduling

Restaurant Employers 40%Hourly Workers 35%Tax Policy Analysts 25%

6 sources · 62d ago

NL Wild Card RaceMatch Preview

Padres Seek Crucial Series Win Over Mets Behind Michael King

Padres Supporters 40%Mets Supporters 30%Neutral Oddsmakers 30%

6 sources · 68d ago

Series FinaleMatchup Preview

Pirates and Tigers Clash in Rubber Match as Skenes Faces Jobe

Pittsburgh Local Coverage 50%Sports Betting Analysts 50%

5 sources · 68d ago

School Policy

Bell-to-Bell Cell Phone Bans Now Mandated in 22 States as K-12 Districts Seek to Restore Focus

Public Health and Education Officials 40%Concerned Parents 35%Student Advocates 25%

7 sources · 68d ago

Accountability ReportingPolicy Transition

Education Department Issues Final Guidance for College Accountability Reporting Transition

Federal Regulators 40%Higher Education Institutions 35%Student Advocates 25%

4 sources · 54d ago

Rovuma LNGTrade-Off Analysis

ExxonMobil Awards $1.1 Billion in Advance Contracts to Propel $30 Billion Mozambique LNG Mega-Project

Global Energy Security Advocates 40%Economic Development Proponents 35%Risk and Stability Analysts 25%

8 sources · 68d ago

Transfer MarketSquad Strategy

Arsenal Agrees £51M Deal to Sign Aston Villa Defender Ezri Konsa

Arsenal Management 40%Aston Villa Management 35%Market Analysts 25%

6 sources · 68d ago

ExplainerGrid Expansion

US Power Grid to Add Record 86 GW of Capacity in 2026, Driven by Solar and Storage

Clean Energy Advocates 40%Power Sector Analysts 40%Federal Forecasters 20%

4 sources · 68d ago

ExplainerRansomware Defense

Evidence Pack: The Defensive Architecture Required to Block Medusa Ransomware

Network Defenders 40%Threat Intelligence Analysts 30%Vulnerability Researchers 30%

6 sources · 68d ago

Airline Policy

Southwest Airlines Replaces Free Bags and Open Seating With Unbundled Fare Tiers

Budget Travelers 35%Airline Management 35%Premium & Business Flyers 30%

5 sources · 68d ago

Drug PricingInflation Watch

Prescription Drug Prices Fall 3.1% in July, Marking Steepest Annual Decline Since 1963

Legislative Reform Analysts 35%Consumer Affordability Advocates 35%Executive Action Proponents 30%

6 sources · 60d ago

Per page