Today
Latest news
- All
- News & Politics
- World
- Business
- Finance
- Technology
- Artificial Intelligence
- Science
- Health
- Energy
- Law & Justice
- Defense & Security
- Environment
- Transportation
- Sports
- Gaming & Esports
- Culture
- Entertainment
- Lifestyle
- Education
- Travel
- Perspectives
- Guides
- Data & Analysis
- Fitness
- Shopping & Reviews
- Home
- Real Estate
- Automotive & Transportation
- Food & Drink
- Careers & Work
- Opinion & Commentary
- Community
- Content Types
StandingsEuroVolley Women
Italy and Türkiye Set for Blockbuster EuroVolley 2026 Final Clash in Istanbul
Italian Supporters 35%Turkish Supporters 35%Neutral Analysts 30%
StorylineUFC
Islam Makhachev Surpasses Anderson Silva's Historic Win Streak at UFC 330
Makhachev Supporters 45%MMA Traditionalists 35%Irish MMA Faithful 20%
ExplainerWorker Classification
New Jersey Adopts Strict ABC Test Rules, Poised to Reclassify Thousands of Gig Workers as Employees
Labor Advocates & Regulators 40%Business & Employer Defense 40%Independent Freelancers 20%
StandingsLPGA Tour
Nelly Korda Dominates Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings as Historic 2026 Season Enters Final Stretch
LPGA Tour Analysts 40%International Golf Fans 35%Emerging Talent Advocates 25%
ExplainerAdministrative Law
By Overruling Humphrey's Executor, Did the Supreme Court Just Politicize All US Financial Regulation?
Unitary Executive Framework 35%Agency Independence Defenders 35%Neutral Legal Analysts 30%
Transfer MarketRoster Move
Borussia Dortmund Finalizes €22M Transfer for PSV Midfielder Joey Veerman
Borussia Dortmund Management 40%PSV Eindhoven Leadership 30%Dutch Football Observers 30%
InjuryGlobal Rugby
Global Rugby Injury Report: Grant Returns for NRL Blockbuster as Wallabies Welcome Back Ikitau
NRL Contenders 50%International Rugby 50%
ExplainerBirthright Citizenship
Supreme Court Rules Constitution Guarantees Citizenship to Children of Undocumented and Temporary Residents
Constitutional Majority 44%Immigrant Rights Advocates 31%Legal Analysts 25%
TradeNFL
Jaguars and Dolphins Bolster Offensive Lines via Trade as Colts Land Keenan Allen in Late-August Roster Shuffle
Team Management 50%Veteran Playmakers 25%Market Analysts 25%
StorylineTest Cricket
Manav Suthar's 10-Wicket Haul Powers India to Historic Victory Over Sri Lanka in 600th Test
Indian Cricket Analysts 60%Sri Lankan Supporters 40%
Wearable RoboticsTech Explainer
How Nike's 'Project Amplify' Powered Footwear Actually Works
Biomechanics Innovators 40%Wearable Robotics Industry 30%Traditionalist Skeptics 30%
PreviewFormula 1
F1 Returns from Summer Break for Zandvoort's Sprint-Format Farewell
Championship Contenders 40%Race Promoters & Dutch Fans 35%Technical & Format Analysts 25%
Hiring ComplianceRegulatory Shift
EEOC Proposal to Rescind 50-Year-Old Hiring Guidelines Upends Disparate Impact Law
Conservative Legal Advocates 35%Employer Compliance Counsel 35%Civil Rights Advocates 30%
ExplainerMisconduct Reporting
Federal Guidance Mandates Schools Report Sexual Misconduct History to Prevent 'Passing the Trash'
Federal Regulators 40%School Administrators 30%Legal and Compliance Experts 30%
Surrogacy LawLegal Precedent
Multistate Surrogacy Dispute Over Fetal Diagnosis Forces Reckoning on State Abortion Laws and Contract Ethics
Intended Parents' Rights Advocates 40%Surrogate Autonomy & Pro-Life Advocates 40%Neutral Legal Observers 20%
ExplainerEsports Integrity
ESIC vs. Publisher Enforcement: Comparing Esports Integrity Models After the Dota 2 World Cup Suspensions
Third-Party Regulators 50%First-Party Publishers 50%
PreviewLittle League World Series
2026 Little League World Series Begins: Bracket, Teams, and Global Storylines to Watch
International Supporters 40%Domestic Optimists 40%Youth Sports Advocates 20%
StorylineKBO
Samsung Lions Veteran Choi Hyoung-woo Becomes First Player in KBO History to Reach 2,700 Career Hits
Samsung Lions Supporters 40%KBO Historians 35%Opposing Pitchers 25%
StandingsLa Liga
Sevilla and Real Betis Set Early Pace in 2026-27 La Liga Standings as Barcelona Makes Five-Goal Statement
Traditional Heavyweights 50%Andalusian Optimists 30%Neutral Analysts 20%
RecapWNBA
Mitchell and Clark Set WNBA Records as Fever Hold Off Tempo 101-95
Indiana Supporters 40%Toronto Fanbase 40%Neutral Analysts 20%
ExplainerDAO Governance
Is the US Regulatory Patchwork Forcing the Quiet Centralization of All Decentralized Autonomous Organizations?
Web3 Pragmatists 40%Legal & Regulatory Analysts 40%Decentralization Purists 20%
ExplainerBorder Security
CBP Proposal Requires Five Years of Social Media History for ESTA Travelers
Homeland Security Officials 39%Travel Industry Stakeholders 39%Immigration Legal Analysts 22%
Tea TradeIndustry Overhaul
Kenya Launches Sweeping Tea Reform to Double Farmer Earnings by 2027 with KSh 3.7B Factory Modernization
Government Regulators 35%Smallholder Farmers 35%Tea Exporters and Buyers 30%
App Store EconomicsTrade-Off Analysis
Federal Court Approves $700 Million Google Play Settlement, Opening Door to Alternative App Billing
App Developers 40%Platform Operators 30%Consumer Protection Advocates 30%
Force PostureStrategic Shift
Pentagon Weighs Major Post-War Drawdown, May Not Rebuild Gulf Bases Damaged by Iranian Strikes
Defense Restraint Advocates 38%Gulf Security Partners 31%Strategic Shift Proponents 31%
Coffee TradeIndustry Shift
Uganda Launches $200 Million Mega-Hub to End Green Bean Export and Process Coffee at Source
Ugandan Government & Developers 40%Smallholder Farmers 35%Global Coffee Importers 25%
Tropical MegastormsModel Breakthrough
High-Resolution Model Predicts Intensification of 'Megastorms' Will Reshape Tropical Rainy Seasons
Climate Modelers 40%Meteorological Forecasters 35%Science Communicators 25%
ExplainerAI Safety
H-CoT Attack Hijacks Chain-of-Thought Reasoning to Drop AI Refusal Rates Below 2%
Academic Security Researchers 45%Open-Source Community 30%Independent Analysts 25%
Fisheries Policy
How NOAA's New Directives Reshape U.S. Commercial Fishing and Marine Protections
Commercial Fishing Advocates 40%Marine Conservation Organizations 40%Federal Fisheries Managers 20%
Defense BasePolicy Explainer
Trump Executive Order Bans Defense Contractor Stock Buybacks and Dividends to Force Production Surge
Administration & Defense Officials 40%Defense Contractors & Investors 30%Legal & Compliance Analysts 30%
AI WatermarkingIndustry Shift
Anthropic Implements Invisible Text Watermarking on Claude to Comply With EU AI Act
AI Developers & Regulators 40%Professional Users & Creators 40%Writing & Linguistics Critics 20%
Andes Snowpack
El Niño and Atmospheric Rivers Extend the Andes Ski Season Into October
Mountain Operations 35%Ski Tourism Industry 35%Climate Scientists 29%
AnalysisTrade Policy
Is USMCA Compliance the New Global Arbitrage Strategy Against American Protectionism?
Global Manufacturers 40%US Trade Enforcers 35%Trade Analysts 25%
ExplainerQuantum Security
Replacing RSA and ECC: The Global Transition to Post-Quantum Cryptography
Cryptographic Researchers 35%Enterprise Security Leaders 35%National Security Agencies 30%
GovCon ComplianceStrategy Guide
The New US Contracting Reality: A Guide to the Revolutionary FAR Overhaul, the $10M TINA Threshold, and the Bid Protest 'Loser Pays' Rule
Mid-Tier Defense Contractors 35%Incumbent Prime Contractors 35%Federal Procurement Officials 30%
ExplainerPFAS Compliance
The New US Environmental Reality: A Guide to the Fragmented PFAS Regulatory Landscape, TSCA Reporting, and the 2027 Compliance Deadline
State Environmental Regulators 35%Manufacturing & Supply Chain Industry 35%Public Water Utilities 30%
ExplainerNuclear Policy
Spain Reverses Nuclear Phase-Out, Extends Almaraz Reactor Life to 2030
Grid Reliability Advocates 40%Pragmatic Transition Planners 35%Accelerated Decarbonization Proponents 25%
Crosstown ClassicMatch Preview
Cubs Seek Crosstown Sweep as Resurgent White Sox Fight to Protect AL Central Lead
Cubs Supporters 35%White Sox Supporters 35%Neutral Analysts 30%
MLB PreviewSeries Finale
Braves Look to Avoid Sweep as Smith-Shawver Returns to Face Twins
Atlanta Supporters 35%Minnesota Supporters 35%Neutral Analysts 30%
Payroll CompliancePolicy Decision
New IRS Overtime Rules Take Effect, Forcing Restaurants to Recalculate Labor Costs and Scheduling
Restaurant Employers 40%Hourly Workers 35%Tax Policy Analysts 25%
NL Wild Card RaceMatch Preview
Padres Seek Crucial Series Win Over Mets Behind Michael King
Padres Supporters 40%Mets Supporters 30%Neutral Oddsmakers 30%
Series FinaleMatchup Preview
Pirates and Tigers Clash in Rubber Match as Skenes Faces Jobe
Pittsburgh Local Coverage 50%Sports Betting Analysts 50%
School Policy
Bell-to-Bell Cell Phone Bans Now Mandated in 22 States as K-12 Districts Seek to Restore Focus
Public Health and Education Officials 40%Concerned Parents 35%Student Advocates 25%
Accountability ReportingPolicy Transition
Education Department Issues Final Guidance for College Accountability Reporting Transition
Federal Regulators 40%Higher Education Institutions 35%Student Advocates 25%
Rovuma LNGTrade-Off Analysis
ExxonMobil Awards $1.1 Billion in Advance Contracts to Propel $30 Billion Mozambique LNG Mega-Project
Global Energy Security Advocates 40%Economic Development Proponents 35%Risk and Stability Analysts 25%
Transfer MarketSquad Strategy
Arsenal Agrees £51M Deal to Sign Aston Villa Defender Ezri Konsa
Arsenal Management 40%Aston Villa Management 35%Market Analysts 25%
ExplainerGrid Expansion
US Power Grid to Add Record 86 GW of Capacity in 2026, Driven by Solar and Storage
Clean Energy Advocates 40%Power Sector Analysts 40%Federal Forecasters 20%
ExplainerRansomware Defense
Evidence Pack: The Defensive Architecture Required to Block Medusa Ransomware
Network Defenders 40%Threat Intelligence Analysts 30%Vulnerability Researchers 30%
Airline Policy
Southwest Airlines Replaces Free Bags and Open Seating With Unbundled Fare Tiers
Budget Travelers 35%Airline Management 35%Premium & Business Flyers 30%
Drug PricingInflation Watch
Prescription Drug Prices Fall 3.1% in July, Marking Steepest Annual Decline Since 1963
Legislative Reform Analysts 35%Consumer Affordability Advocates 35%Executive Action Proponents 30%
Per page

















































