Skip to main content

Today

Latest news

InjuryISU Grand Prix

Figure Skating Injury Report: Levito and Siao Him Fa Cleared for Action as Miura Conquers Thigh Setbacks

Athlete Medical Teams 35%The Skaters 35%Federation Officials 29%

4 sources · 116d ago

Tokenized AssetsProduct Launch

Robinhood Unveils Ethereum Layer-2 Network for Tokenized Assets and On-Chain Finance

DeFi Builders & Retail Investors 40%Ethereum Network Advocates 35%Traditional Finance Analysts 25%

3 sources · 90d ago

AI VideoFunding Milestone

China's Kling AI Closes $3 Billion Round at $18 Billion Valuation to Challenge OpenAI's Sora

Growth Investors 45%Valuation Skeptics 30%AI Infrastructure Analysts 25%

4 sources · 112d ago

StandingsISU World Standings

The Race for Supremacy: USA and Japan Command the Top 10 in the ISU Women's World Standings

American Federation Supporters 33%Japanese Federation Supporters 33%Global Field Advocates 33%

5 sources · 116d ago

InjuryFIS Snowboard

Snowboard Injury Report: Brearley, McMorris, and Hirano Target 2026–27 Returns Following Grueling Olympic-Year Setbacks

Athlete Resilience Focus 45%Medical & Rehabilitation Priority 35%National Federation Strategy 20%

6 sources · 116d ago

Sahel Geopolitics

Burkina Faso, Mali, and Niger Initiate Coordinated Withdrawal From International Criminal Court

International Human Rights Advocates 40%Global Accountability Proponents 30%Geopolitical & Regional Analysts 30%

3 sources · 113d ago

Crypto ComplianceEnforcement Action

Tether's Freeze of 131 ISIS-K TRON Wallets Moves Sanctions to the Asset Layer

Sanctions Enforcers & Regulators 40%Blockchain Intelligence Analysts 35%Decentralization Advocates 25%

3 sources · 114d ago

StandingsFIS Australia New Zealand Cup

FIS Australia New Zealand Cup Freeski Standings: Melville Ives and Harrold Ignite the Halfpipe Chase as the 2026 Campaign Opens

New Zealand Freeski Athletes 40%Australian Freeski Athletes 35%FIS Officials and Judges 25%

3 sources · 116d ago

InjuryWorld Skateboarding Tour

Skateboarding Injury Report: Micky Papa's Resilient Return from Back Surgery Fuels LA28 Olympic Run

Veteran Skaters 40%National Federations 30%Sports Media 30%

3 sources · 116d ago

ExplainerAI Alignment

LawZero and Yoshua Bengio Propose Mathematical Framework for 'Disinterested AI'

AI Safety Researchers 50%Defense & Security Analysts 25%Public Interest Advocates 25%

4 sources · 116d ago

Wearable Tech

The 2026 Shift: Why Smart Eyewear is Replacing the Smartphone as the Default Wearable

Ambient Computing Advocates 45%Smartphone Traditionalists 35%Privacy & Social Norms Watchdogs 20%

2 sources · 116d ago

Domestic MigrationEvidence Pack

Record 19.1% of U.S. Homebuyers Search Outside Their Metro Area as Sun Belt Migration Evolves

Relocating Homebuyers 40%Sun Belt Real Estate Industry 30%Housing Data Analysts 30%

3 sources · 116d ago

Depression TreatmentEvidence Pack

FDA Grants Breakthrough Status to Non-Invasive Brain Stimulation Device Following 80% Depression Remission Rate

Clinical Psychiatrists 47%Neurotech Developers 29%Health Economists 24%

3 sources · 113d ago

ExplainerInstitutional Investing

Why Pension Funds Are Replacing 60/40 Portfolios with Private Credit and Dynamic Assets

Institutional Allocators 44%Systemic Risk Regulators 31%Academic & Quantitative Researchers 25%

4 sources · 116d ago

StandingsWSL Championship Tour

Cloud 9 Addition Shakes Up WSL Standings as Title Race Enters Heavy Water

Yellow Jersey Holders 35%The Chasing Pack 35%Tour Administration 30%

3 sources · 116d ago

Mobile HardwareProduct Launch

Samsung Confirms Triple-Folding 'Galaxy Z TriFold' for US Market Launch

Hardware Enthusiasts 45%Market Pragmatists 35%Mobile Developers 20%

5 sources · 115d ago

StandingsChampionship League

Iulian Boiko and Jak Jones Survive Razor-Thin Tiebreakers to Advance in Championship League Snooker

Neutral Analysts 40%Boiko's Supporters 30%Jones's Supporters 30%

3 sources · 115d ago

StandingsWorld Climbing Series

Japan, France, and the US Locked in Historic Three-Way Battle for World Climbing Team Title

Team Japan Supporters 35%Team USA Advocates 35%Neutral Analysts 30%

4 sources · 116d ago

ExplainerHigher Ed Finance

State-Level Bans on Revenue-Sharing Agreements Threaten the Core Business Model of Online Program Managers

Consumer Advocates & Faculty 40%OPM Industry & Free-Market Advocates 35%State Regulators 25%

4 sources · 116d ago

StandingsSailGP

Spain's Halifax Victory Ignites Three-Way Tie for Second in SailGP Championship Standings

Challenger Syndicates 40%Defending Champions & Leaders 35%Neutral Analysts 25%

3 sources · 116d ago

ExplainerAging Science

Study Finds HIIT is the Only Exercise to Preserve Muscle Mass While Burning Fat in Adults Over 70

Exercise Physiologists 40%Geriatricians 30%Traditional Resistance Advocates 30%

3 sources · 116d ago

ExplainerPension Redress

Why Market Gains and High Rates Are Erasing Mis-Sold DB Pension Redress

Regulatory & Legal Consensus 40%Consumer Rights Advocates 35%Financial Advisory Sector 25%

3 sources · 116d ago

InjuryWorld Rowing Cup

Rowing Injury Report: Emma Lunatti Sidelined by Rib Injury as Sculling Field Adapts

Rehabilitation Specialists 35%National Team Coaches 35%Athlete Resilience Advocates 30%

5 sources · 116d ago

Labor Market

US Job Growth Slows Sharply to 57,000 in June, Fueling Economic Cooldown Concerns

Recession Hawks 40%Soft-Landing Optimists 35%Consumer Credit Analysts 25%

7 sources · 116d ago

StandingsTemple Challenge Cup

Syracuse and Washington Set for All-American Quarterfinal Clash at Henley Royal Regatta

American Collegiate Programs 40%British University Powerhouses 40%Regatta Organizers 20%

3 sources · 116d ago

Immigration EnforcementPolicy Execution

DHS Arrests 10,000 Migrants in Five-Day Deportation Surge Amid Sanctuary City Clashes

Federal Enforcement Advocates 38%Sanctuary City Officials 31%Immigrant Rights Organizations 31%

4 sources · 116d ago

InjuryAmerican Classic

Drusch, Carey, and Molomo Headline Triumphant Injury Comebacks at the 2026 American Classic

Medical Consensus 35%Elite Athletes 35%National Team Coordinators 30%

4 sources · 116d ago

StandingsAerobic World Cup

The Race to Pamplona: Global Aerobic Gymnastics Standings Tighten Following Nanchang Showdown

European Title Defenders 41%Emerging Global Challengers 41%Tournament Organizers & Analysts 18%

2 sources · 116d ago

InjuryCommonwealth Games

South African Swimmer Calvyn Justus Completes Five-Year Injury Comeback to Secure Commonwealth Games Roster Spot

National Team Leadership 40%Swimming Analysts 35%Competitors & Teammates 25%

2 sources · 116d ago

Camera MarketConsumer Trend

The Compact Camera Paradox: Why $35 Keychains and $1,500 Fixed-Lens Models Are Driving 2026 Market Growth

Dedicated Enthusiasts 45%Aesthetic Nostalgists 35%Smartphone Pragmatists 20%

2 sources · 114d ago

ExplainerNuclear Deterrence

The End of Arms Control: How the Lapse of New START Forces a New Global Nuclear Trilemma

Risk Management Proponents 35%Trilemma Modernizers 35%Treaty Advocates 30%

3 sources · 116d ago

EV FinancingPolicy Shift

US Replaces $7,500 EV Purchase Credit With $10,000 Auto Loan Interest Deduction

Financial Analysts 35%Federal Regulators 35%Automotive Industry 30%

4 sources · 114d ago

StandingsWorld Aquatics

Global Swimming Rankings Heat Up as World Splits Between Pan Pacs and European Championships

Pan Pac Nations 35%European Contenders 35%Data & Rankings Analysts 30%

2 sources · 116d ago

ExplainerSensor Tech

The 2026 Camera Trade-Off: Comparing Global Shutter vs. Rolling Shutter as the Technology Goes Mainstream

Action & Event Photographers 41%Image Quality Purists 35%Hybrid Video Creators 24%

3 sources · 116d ago

InjuryBWF World Tour

BWF Injury Report: M. Thinaah Prioritizes Partner Pearly Tan's Health Ahead of Japan Open

Player Welfare Advocates 45%National Team Management 35%Competitive Analysts 20%

2 sources · 116d ago

Smart HomeBuyer's Guide

The 2026 Smart Home Trade-Off: Comparing Apple Home, Google Home, and Alexa Under the Matter Standard

Predictive AI Adopters 45%Privacy-Centric Users 35%Platform Agnostics 20%

2 sources · 116d ago

StandingsBWF World Tour

Shi Yuqi Cements World No. 1 Spot in Mid-Season BWF Standings With 105,305 Points

Shi Yuqi's Camp 35%The Chasing Pack 35%Neutral Analysts 30%

4 sources · 116d ago

Corporate Finance

Avalanche Treasury Corp's $142 Million AVAX Loss Triggered a Going-Concern Warning

Traditional Financial Analysts 40%Corporate Treasury Advocates 30%Crypto Ecosystem Observers 30%

2 sources · 116d ago

InjuryWTT Tour

Global Table Tennis Injury Report: Alexis Lebrun's Hand Recovery Highlights a New Era of Medical Caution on Tour

Player Welfare Advocates 40%Sports Medicine Professionals 35%Tournament Organizers 25%

2 sources · 116d ago

StandingsMen's Doubles

The Race for Men's Doubles No. 1: Lebrun Brothers Cling to Top Spot as Japan Surges in Summer Standings

European Supporters 34%Asian Circuit Analysts 33%Tournament Officials 33%

3 sources · 116d ago

StandingsWorld Match Racing Tour

Swedish Skippers Engström and Carlsson Surge to Marstrand Finals in Match Racing Showdown

Home Fleet Advocates 35%International Veterans 35%Neutral Analysts 30%

4 sources · 115d ago

StandingsFIH World Rankings

France Surges Past Ireland in Razor-Thin Race for Field Hockey's Global Top 10

French Supporters 35%Irish Supporters 35%Neutral Analysts 30%

4 sources · 116d ago

AI in Biotech

Anthropic Launches 'Claude Science' Workbench, Entering Drug Discovery With In-House Pipeline

Biotech Innovators 40%Traditional Pharmacologists 30%Tech Industry Analysts 30%

4 sources · 116d ago

InjuryGlobal Handball

International Handball Injury Update: High-Profile Casualties and the 35% ACL Reinjury Crisis

Medical & Sports Science Community 40%National Federations 30%Club Management & Players 30%

3 sources · 116d ago

ExplainerWine Transparency

The End of the Black Box: How the EU's Digital Label Mandate is Exposing What's Really in Your Wine

Consumer Transparency Advocates 40%Industry Pragmatists 35%Natural Wine Purists 25%

4 sources · 116d ago

StandingsM20 EHF EURO

European Handball Hierarchy on the Line as 24 Nations Converge for Men's 20 EHF EURO 2026

Traditional Powerhouses 44%Emerging Programs 33%Tournament Organizers 22%

5 sources · 116d ago

Robotaxi RolloutTech Explainer

Tesla Launches Unsupervised, Paid Robotaxi Service in Dallas and Houston

Vision-Only Advocates 40%Redundant Sensor Proponents 40%Local Municipalities 20%

4 sources · 116d ago

CRISPR Therapy

FDA Expands CRISPR Gene Therapy Approval to Children as Young as Two for Sickle Cell Disease and Beta Thalassemia

Pediatric Hematologists 41%Patient Advocacy Groups 35%Health Economists 24%

1 sources · 116d ago

Urban TransitPolicy Shift

US Cities Pivot to Congestion Pricing as NYC's Landmark Toll System Funds Public Transit

Urban Planners & Environmentalists 40%Municipal Transit Agencies 35%Commuter Advocates 25%

2 sources · 116d ago

ExplainerRetail Logistics

Amazon's High-Return-Rate Fee Forces Sellers to Improve Quality and Alter Prices

Marketplace Platforms 39%Independent Sellers 39%Supply Chain Analysts 22%

4 sources · 116d ago

Per page