Today
Latest news
- All
- News & Politics
- World
- Business
- Finance
- Technology
- Artificial Intelligence
- Science
- Health
- Energy
- Law & Justice
- Defense & Security
- Environment
- Transportation
- Sports
- Gaming & Esports
- Culture
- Entertainment
- Lifestyle
- Education
- Travel
- Perspectives
- Guides
- Data & Analysis
- Fitness
- Shopping & Reviews
- Home
- Real Estate
- Automotive & Transportation
- Food & Drink
- Careers & Work
- Opinion & Commentary
- Community
- Content Types
InjuryPremier Lacrosse League
California Redwoods Lean on 40-Year-Old Retiree Kyle Hartzell Amid Defensive Injury Crisis
Redwoods Management 35%Veteran Players 35%League Analysts 30%
StandingsPremier Lacrosse League
Midseason Deadlock: Whipsnakes, Atlas, and Chaos Battle to Break the .500 Logjam Ahead of PLL's Chicago Weekend
The Deadlocked Contenders 45%Conference Leaders 30%The Desperate Trailers 25%
Amateur MMAOlympic Push
New Billionaire-Backed Federation Launches to Unify MMA Governance and Push for Olympic Inclusion
Olympic Reformers 60%Incumbent Amateur Federations 20%Olympic Skeptics 20%
Research BriefMetabolic Disease
Landmark Phase 3 Trial: New Oral GLP-1 Pill Orforglipron Outperforms Semaglutide for Weight Loss and Diabetes Control
Metabolic Disease Specialists 40%Pharmaceutical Analysts 35%Clinical Cautious Voices 25%
Menopause Care
Landmark 20-Year WHI Follow-up Reverses Hormone Therapy Fears for Younger Menopausal Women
Medical Consensus 50%Patient Advocates 30%Cautious Oncologists 20%
Global Energy
How Ukrainian Drone Strikes Forced Russia to Ban Diesel Exports
Global Energy Analysts 40%Russian State Planners 30%Ukrainian Strategic Command 30%
StandingsWDF
Mitchell Lawrie and Jenson Walker Command WDF Standings as Race to Lakeside Enters Crucial Las Vegas Stretch
Youth Development Advocates 40%North American Competitors 30%WDF Traditionalists 30%
StandingsWTCS
Miguel Hidalgo and Ricardo Batista Mount Mid-Season Charge on Vasco Vilaça in WTCS Standings
South American & Portuguese Federations 40%European Triathlon Analysts 35%Neutral Series Commentators 25%
Crypto RegulationPolicy Explainer
SEC Prepares New Crypto Rule to Streamline Fundraising and Ease Regulatory Burden for Startups
Crypto Founders & Developers 47%Institutional Investors 35%Regulatory Traditionalists 18%
Olympic Policy
IOC Provisionally Lifts Suspension on Russian Olympic Committee, Clearing Path for LA 2028
The IOC Executive Board 40%Ukrainian Government 30%Russian Sports Officials 30%
ExplainerCompliance Watch
FinCEN's Beneficial Ownership Reporting Mandate Takes Effect, Creating New Compliance Burden for Millions of Small Businesses
Small Business Advocates 45%Financial Regulators 35%Transparency Watchdogs 20%
StandingsU23 World Championships
Global Wrestling Standings: U.S. Prospects Surge in U23 Rankings Ahead of Historic Las Vegas World Championships
U.S. Collegiate Pipeline 40%International Powerhouses 35%Event Organizers & Federations 25%
Transnational CrimeFederal Indictment
Global Crackdown on India-Based Crime Syndicates Nets 37 Charged in Assassination and Drug Trafficking Ring
Federal Law Enforcement 40%Canadian Officials 30%Indian Diaspora Advocates 30%
AI InfrastructureEnergy Strategy
Meta Commits $9.1B to Largest Non-US AI Data Center, Securing Independent Power in Canada
Hyperscale Cloud Operators 44%Grid Operators & Regulators 33%Infrastructure Investors 22%
InjuryIWF Continental Championships
Global Weightlifting Injury Report: Dimov Sidelined in Batumi as Pessanha Completes Triumphant Pan Am Return
Medical & Rehab Specialists 35%National Federation Officials 35%The Athletes 30%
App Store EconomicsRegulatory Decision
EU Fines Apple €500 Million Over App Store Music Streaming Restrictions
European Regulators 35%App Developers 35%Apple & Platform Defenders 30%
StandingsAfrican Championship
African Weightlifting Standings: Nigeria Dominates Continental Championships in Egypt
Nigerian Federation 45%North African Challengers 35%Global Governing Bodies 20%
Workplace Trust
Study: Managers Overestimate Employee Dishonesty, Driving Excessive Workplace Surveillance
Behavioral Scientists 40%Management & Risk Professionals 30%Workplace Culture Advocates 30%
InjuryOlympic Pairs
Figure Skating Injury Report: Deanna Stellato-Dudek Cleared for Olympic Pairs After 'Remarkable Recovery'
Sports Media & Analysts 50%Olympic Historians & Broadcasters 30%Federation & Medical Officials 20%
StandingsISU Men's Singles
The Italian Logjam: Rizzo, Grassl, and Memola's Neck-and-Neck Race in the ISU Men's World Standings
Veteran Artistry Advocates 35%Technical Maximizers 35%Next-Generation Supporters 30%
InjuryFIS World Cup
Summer 2026 Snow Sports Injury Report: Sharpe, Milton, and Wendler Headline Off-Season Recoveries
Medical & Rehabilitation Teams 50%Athlete Resilience 50%
ExplainerAI Regulation
The EU AI Act: A Guide to the World's First Comprehensive AI Law and the Shifting Compliance Deadlines
Global Tech Industry 40%European Policymakers 35%Legal & Compliance Analysts 25%
InjuryX Games League
Skateboarding Injury Report: XGL's Free Agent Era Transforms Roster Strategy as Skaters Return for Summer 2026
League Management 35%Sports Medicine Professionals 35%The Athletes 30%
InjuryAustralian Junior Series
12-Year-Old Phenom Leihani Zoric Completes Remarkable Comeback From MCL Tear to Lead Australian Junior Squad
High-Performance Coaches 35%Grassroots Surfing Community 35%Next-Generation Athletes 30%
StandingsWSL Championship Tour
WSL Standings Watch: Marks, Colapinto, and Waida Surge as the 2026 Championship Picture Tightens
American Title Hopefuls 38%Asian Surfing Community 31%Neutral Tour Analysts 31%
InjuryAmerica's Cup
Leigh McMillan Returns to the Water With French America's Cup Team After Traumatic Shoulder Injury
French AC Syndicate 40%SailGP Medical & Recovery 35%Sailing Analysts 25%
StandingsDragon Class
79-Year-Old Royal Yacht 'Bluebottle' Surges to No. 1 in International Dragon Class Standings
Heritage Sailing Advocates 55%Competitive Dragon Fleet 45%
Justin VerlanderCareer Retrospective
Justin Verlander Announces Retirement After 2026 Season, Solidifying Hall of Fame Legacy
Detroit Tigers Faithful 35%Baseball Historians 35%Houston Astros Supporters 30%
Federal RestructuringPolicy Explainer
Moving K-12 and Higher Education to the Labor Department Through Interagency Agreements
Public Education Advocates 40%Devolution Advocates 30%Administrative & Legal Observers 30%
StandingsEuropean Championships
The European Championship Picture: Global Powerhouses Pivot to Varese as the Continental Standings Take Shape
British Rowing Supporters 39%Dutch Rowing Supporters 39%Italian Host Nation Fans 22%
InjuryWSL Championship Tour
Kelly Slater Returns to Teahupo'o for 2026 Tahiti Pro Following Hip Surgery Recovery
Veteran Competitors 35%Local Tahitian Surfers 35%Surfing Media 30%
StandingsApparatus World Cup
FIG Apparatus World Cup Standings Finalized as Gymnasts Await Rotterdam Reallocation
Apparatus Specialists 40%National Federations 30%Gymnastics Analysts 30%
InjuryMalaysian Open
Malaysian Swimmer Dhuha Zulfikry Completes Injury Comeback With 800m Gold at Malaysian Open
Malaysian Swimming Officials 40%Sports Medicine Specialists 35%Factlen Editorial Team 25%
ExplainerDark Energy
The End of the Cosmological Constant: How DESI Data Is Rewriting the Standard Model of the Universe
Dynamical Theorists 40%Standard Model Defenders 30%Observational Cosmologists 30%
StandingsBWF World Tour
Kunlavut Vitidsarn and Anders Antonsen Locked in Tight Battle for World No. 2 in BWF Standings
Vitidsarn's Camp 35%Antonsen's Camp 35%Neutral Analysts 30%
ExplainerStudent Debt
DOE Approves $5.65 Billion in Group Loan Discharges for Former For-Profit College Students
Consumer Advocates 40%Federal Regulators 35%Higher Education Economists 25%
Wheat Supply
How a 53-Year Low in US Wheat Production is Rewiring Global Flour Markets
Agricultural Economists 35%Commercial Bakers 35%Wheat Producers 30%
Digital Parenting
Major Study: Cognitive Harm in Teen Gamers Linked to Addiction, Not Screen Time
Cognitive Researchers 45%Pediatricians & Psychologists 35%Screen-Time Skeptics 20%
StandingsEuropean Junior Championships
Neutral Athletes Overtake Great Britain Atop European Junior Swimming Championships Medal Table
Neutral Athlete Delegation 41%British Contingent 35%Host Nation 24%
ExplainerVA Home Loans
The VA's New Rules: Federal Agency Ends Mandatory Radon Testing and Streamlines Repairs for Older Homes
Market Access Advocates 45%Public Health Monitors 30%Policy Synthesizers 25%
ExplainerSupply Chain Transparency
The Digital Product Passport: How the EU's New 'Birth Certificate' for Goods Will Reshape Supply Chain Transparency and Repairability
Supply Chain Transparency Advocates 35%Global Manufacturers 35%Consumer Rights & Repair Advocates 30%
ExplainerPain Management
FDA Approves First-in-Class Oral Non-Opioid Drug for Acute Pain, Offering Alternative to Addictive Narcotics
Pain Medicine Specialists 35%Addiction Recovery Advocates 35%Biomedical Researchers 30%
Diplomatic SecurityCrisis Report
Explosions Strike Central Damascus Near Hotel Housing French President Macron
Western Security Analysts 40%French Diplomatic Corps 30%Syrian State Authorities 30%
Trade Policy
The USMCA's Uncertain Future: A Guide to the 2026 Joint Review and the Shift to Annual Renewal Negotiations
U.S. Trade Negotiators 35%Canadian & Mexican Officials 35%North American Manufacturers 30%
StandingsITTF World Rankings
The Battle for the Top 10: Shin Yubin and Satsuki Odo Close the Gap on Hina Hayata in July ITTF Standings
Japanese National Team Fans 35%South Korean Supporters 35%Neutral Analysts 30%
ExplainerEmployment Law
FTC Officially Removes Non-Compete Ban from Federal Regulations After Court Block, Leaving State Laws in Control
Federal Regulators 35%Business & Industry Groups 35%Worker Mobility Advocates 30%
ExplainerHousing Supply
The Whole-Home Repairs Act: How a New Federal Pilot Aims to Fix America's Aging Housing Stock
Housing Preservation Advocates 40%Real Estate and Building Industry 35%Fiscal Pragmatists 25%
ExplainerRetirement Income
Why 401(k) Decumulation Leaves Retirees Exposed to Longevity and Market Risks
Asset Managers & Recordkeepers 40%Behavioral Economists & Insurers 30%Global Policymakers 30%
StandingsFIH Pro League
Great Britain Men and Netherlands Women Clinch 2025-26 FIH Pro League Titles in Dramatic Final Weekend
British Supporters 41%Dutch Dominance Advocates 35%Australian Camp 24%
ExplainerRecovery Science
New Science Suggests Post-Workout Cold Plunges May Inhibit Muscle Growth
Hypertrophy & Strength Coaches 40%Endurance & Multi-Sport Athletes 35%Longevity & Wellness Advocates 25%
Per page

















































