Skip to main content

Today

Latest news

AI BiotechEvidence Pack

AI Drug Discovery Breakthroughs Cut Development Timelines by 70% and Double Clinical Success Rates

AI-Native Biotech Founders 41%Medical Researchers 29%Traditional Pharmacologists 29%

3 sources · 103d ago

Hardware Supply Chain

The New AI Bottleneck: Why SK Hynix's Memory Shortage Threatens Global Compute Expansion

Hardware Manufacturers 41%AI Developers 35%Market Analysts 24%

3 sources · 103d ago

Olympic InfrastructureEngineering Explainer

LA28 Olympics to Transform SoFi Stadium into Largest-Ever Aquatic Venue

Olympic Organizers 35%Aquatic Sports Advocates 35%Paralympic Community 30%

2 sources · 104d ago

ExplainerMeasurement Metrics

The 2026 Social Progress Index: Measuring Global Wellbeing Beyond GDP

Social Outcomes Advocates 50%Economic Traditionalists 30%National Competitiveness Analysts 20%

2 sources · 105d ago

Aviation Logistics

Why Regional Airspace Restrictions and Funnel Effects Trigger Mass Flight Delays at DXB

Aviation Network Planners 38%Gulf Hub Carriers 38%Foreign Operators 25%

3 sources · 105d ago

Food SafetyTrade-Off Analysis

The 57.4 Million Unit Shock: Comparing Single-Ingredient Shopping vs. High-Traceability Brands After the 2026 Recall Surge

Whole Food Advocates 35%Food Technology Proponents 35%Allergy Safety Advocates 30%

2 sources · 105d ago

ExplainerTax Policy

One Big Beautiful Bill Act Restores the $20,000 1099-K Threshold and Expands QBI

Micro-Business Owners 44%Tax Professionals 33%Payment Platforms 22%

2 sources · 105d ago

ExplainerFitness Tech

AI-Powered Reformers and Gen Z Adoption Drive Pilates From Niche Practice to Mainstream Fitness Powerhouse

Fitness Technologists 40%Industry Analysts 40%Classical Pilates Purists 20%

2 sources · 105d ago

ExplainerLongevity Regulation

FDA and CMS Open Historic Dialogue on Regulating Aging as a Treatable Condition

Longevity Biotech Founders 40%Regulatory Pragmatists 35%Health Equity Advocates 25%

3 sources · 105d ago

ExplainerTax Credits

New Federal Law Terminates Home Energy Efficiency Tax Credits for 2026

Fiscal Conservatives 35%Industry & Environmental Advocates 35%Homeowners & Consumers 30%

4 sources · 105d ago

InjuryGlobal Chess

The Healing Board: How Chess is Transforming Medical Recovery and Cognitive Rehabilitation

Clinical Researchers 40%Patient Advocates 35%Neurotechnology Innovators 25%

2 sources · 105d ago

StandingsEuropean National Championships

European National Chess Championships: Amar Dominates in Norway as Veteran Tiviakov Claims Dutch Title

Youth Movement Advocates 50%Veteran Chess Purists 50%

5 sources · 105d ago

InjuryGlobal Netball

Global Netball Injury Report: Glasgow's Triumphant Fever Homecoming and Housby's Commonwealth Games Heartbreak

Player Welfare Advocates 40%National Team Selectors 30%Club Management 30%

2 sources · 105d ago

InjuryAFL

AFL Injury Relief: Geelong Duo Dodge Bullets as Miers, Pedlar, and Butts Near Crucial Returns

Club Medical Staff 40%Coaching Staff 35%Players & Fans 25%

3 sources · 105d ago

Student VisasPolicy Explainer

Big Four Student Visa Caps: Shifting Global Higher Education to Managed Capacity

Higher Education Sector 44%Student Mobility Advisors 33%National Policymakers 22%

2 sources · 105d ago

StandingsAFL

Gold Coast Suns Leapfrog Wildcard Chaos to Seize Top-Six Spot in Historic AFL Finals Push

Neutral Analysts 40%Gold Coast Supporters 35%Wildcard Contenders 25%

4 sources · 105d ago

InjuryPremier Lacrosse League

New York Atlas Navigate Connor Shellenberger's Foot Injury as Dox Aitken Steps Up

League Analysts 40%Atlas Management & Coaching 35%General Lacrosse Media 25%

2 sources · 105d ago

StandingsPLL

PLL Western Conference Race Tightens: Archers Surge as Chaos Slip in Crowded Playoff Picture

Archers Optimists 38%Chaos Realists 31%Outlaws Supporters 31%

5 sources · 105d ago

InjuryWorld Snooker Tour

World Snooker Tour Injury Report: Kyren Wilson's Off-Table Resilience and Ali Carter's Return

Player Welfare Advocates 35%Medical & Biomechanical Experts 35%Snooker Traditionalists 30%

2 sources · 105d ago

StandingsWorld Snooker Tour

Race for Snooker's World Number One Heats Up as Judd Trump Faces Historic Points Drop

Snooker Media & Analysts 45%Tour Organizers 35%Statistical Trackers 20%

4 sources · 105d ago

StandingsADA Tour

Raymond Smith Commands ADA Tour Standings as Race for World Championship Spot Enters Final Stretch

Tour Leaders 40%Surging Contenders 30%Australian Darts Officials 30%

2 sources · 105d ago

InjuryIronman Pro Series

Global Triathlon Injury Report: Swansea Crashes and Mid-Season Fatigue Reshape Pro Standings

Medical & Rehab Specialists 40%Athlete Safety Advocates 30%Pro Athletes & Coaches 30%

1 sources · 105d ago

InjuryGlobal Wrestling

Global Wrestling Injury Report: Logan Paul's Rapid Recovery and Anastasia Nichita's Return Headline Summer Comebacks

Promotional Booking Teams 35%The Athletes 35%Medical and Rehab Staff 30%

1 sources · 105d ago

InjuryIWF

Global Weightlifting Injury Report: Suharevs and Koanda Mount Platform Returns as Medical Consensus Shifts

Sports Medicine Specialists 40%Elite Athletes & Coaches 40%Governing Bodies 20%

3 sources · 105d ago

ExplainerDigital Markets Act

The EU Digital Markets Act (DMA): A Guide to Mandatory Interoperability, Anti-Steering Rules, and the Gatekeeper Compliance Deadline

European Regulators 43%Tech Industry Advocates 29%App Developers & Merchants 29%

4 sources · 105d ago

Research BriefHomelessness Policy

HUD Shifts $1.23 Billion Away From Permanent Housing: Unpacking the Evidence and the 97,000 at Risk

Housing First Advocates & Providers 44%State & Local Governments 33%Federal Administration & Policy Authors 22%

4 sources · 105d ago

StandingsGrand Prix of the Nations

France, Italy, and Japan Locked in Three-Way Battle for Fencing's 'Grand Prix of the Nations' Crown

French Federation 38%Italian Federation 31%Japanese Federation 31%

5 sources · 105d ago

StandingsRolex Grand Slam

Richard Vogel Eyes Historic Rolex Grand Slam as Show Jumping World Turns to Spruce Meadows

The Live Contender 40%Equestrian Historians 30%The Challengers 30%

5 sources · 105d ago

InjuryGlobal Wrestling

Global Wrestling Injury Report: Buddy Matthews and Aman Sehrawat Cleared for Action as Summer Returns Heat Up

Pro Wrestling Analysts 60%International Freestyle Coverage 40%

4 sources · 104d ago

ExplainerLabor Policy

New NLRB Quorum Poised to Overrule Cemex and Thryv, Signaling Major Shift in Union Organizing Rules

Employer & Management Counsel 40%Labor & Worker Advocates 30%Regulatory Analysts 30%

2 sources · 105d ago

StandingsISU Grand Prix

The Race for Number One: Alysa Liu and Mone Chiba Headline the Post-Sakamoto Era in the ISU Women's World Standings

Team USA Supporters 35%Team Japan Supporters 35%Neutral Analysts 30%

4 sources · 105d ago

InjuryFIS World Cup

Beyond Medical Clearance: How New 'Return to Snow' Protocols Are Revolutionizing Injury Recovery in Snow Sports

Medical Experts & Physiotherapists 33%Sports Psychologists 33%National Federations & Coaches 33%

3 sources · 105d ago

Supply Chain FraudTrade-Off Analysis

The Destruction Diversion: Comparing Authorized Pet Food Retailers vs. Discount Liquidators After the Pedigree Fraud

Supply Chain Security Advocates 40%Consumer Protection Watchdogs 35%Pet Industry Analysts 25%

3 sources · 105d ago

StandingsSummer Grand Prix

FIS Ski Jumping July World Rankings Set the Stage for 2026 Summer Grand Prix

Top-Ranked Nations 40%Challenger Nations 35%Neutral Analysts 25%

5 sources · 105d ago

Menopause CarePolicy Reversal

FDA Removes Decades-Old Black Box Warning from Menopausal Hormone Therapy

Women's Health Specialists 45%Oncology & Risk Experts 30%Federal Regulators 25%

3 sources · 105d ago

Research BriefChemical Innovation

Chemists Discover Spontaneous Sulfur-Bond Reaction, Unlocking Fully Recyclable Plastics

Polymer Chemists 40%Pharmacologists 35%Industrial Manufacturers 25%

4 sources · 105d ago

Truce CollapseConflict Escalation

Saudi-Houthi Truce Collapses as Airstrikes Target Airports in Yemen and Saudi Arabia

Saudi-Led Coalition 35%Houthi Leadership 35%International Mediators 30%

1 sources · 104d ago

Biometric SecurityEvidence Pack

The Biometric Failure: Why 9,100 Gun Safes Sold on Amazon Are Being Recalled for Unauthorized Access

Consumer Safety Regulators 40%Biometric Security Analysts 35%Firearm Safety Advocates 25%

3 sources · 105d ago

Immigration EnforcementPolicy Explainer

Trump Administration Suspends Routine ICE Vehicle Stops Following String of Fatalities

Administration Strategists 35%Civil Rights Advocates 35%Federal Enforcement Agents 30%

7 sources · 104d ago

InjuryFreesurfing

A Leaping Needlefish Stopped His Heart. A Beachside Doctor Saved His Life.

Marine Medical Experts 35%Local First Responders 35%The Surfing Community 30%

2 sources · 105d ago

InjuryIFSC World Cup

2026 Sport Climbing Injury Report: Leonardo Strikes Gold in Chamonix as Köhler and Raboutou Prove the Power of Rehab

Athlete Rehabilitation Focus 40%Speed Climbing Dynamics 30%Sports Medicine Community 30%

3 sources · 105d ago

StandingsIFSC World Cup

The Race for the Top Five: Laura Rogora and Annie Sanders Surge in the 2026 Women's Lead Standings

Traditional Endurance Advocates 35%Modern Dynamic Proponents 35%Strategic Analysts 30%

3 sources · 105d ago

ExplainerTeacher Compensation

Federal RAISE Act Proposes Up to $15,000 in Tax Credits to Address National Teacher Shortage

Federal Intervention Advocates 39%Fiscal Conservatives 33%Labor Economists 28%

2 sources · 105d ago

StandingsClipper Race

Team GOSH Clinches Historic Early Victory in 2025-26 Clipper Round the World Yacht Race

Race Champions 40%Podium Contenders 30%Race Organizers 30%

4 sources · 105d ago

ExplainerWorkplace Wellness

Mental Health Claims Now Top ADA Workplace Accommodations, Reshaping Employer Policies

Employee Advocates 40%Corporate Legal & HR 35%Management & Operations 25%

5 sources · 105d ago

InjuryComeback Analysis

Rowing Injury Report: Fintan McCarthy Overcomes Back Setbacks to Find 'New Lease of Life' in Openweight Sculling

Elite Athletes 35%Sports Medical Professionals 35%Rowing Coaches 30%

3 sources · 105d ago

Macroeconomics

Why Fed Governor Waller Links Data Center Spending to Persistent Core Inflation

Monetary Policymakers 40%Tech Infrastructure Investors 35%Macroeconomic Analysts 25%

5 sources · 105d ago

StandingsWorld Rowing Championships

The PR3 Mixed Coxed Four Championship Picture: USA Surges in Lucerne as Great Britain's 15-Year Reign Faces Ultimate Test

US Rowing Supporters 35%British Rowing Loyalists 35%Neutral Analysts 30%

2 sources · 105d ago

InjuryCommonwealth Games

Abi Martin's Resilient Return: British Gymnast Overcomes Injury to Headline Commonwealth Games

Team England Supporters 50%Athlete Welfare Advocates 50%

6 sources · 105d ago

StandingsPan American Championships

Pan American Gymnastics Standings: USA, Brazil, and Canada Secure World Championship Berths After Rio Showdown

US National Program Coverage 35%International Olympic Analysts 35%Event Organizers & Archivists 30%

5 sources · 105d ago

Per page