Skip to main content

Today

Latest news

StandingsISU Grand Prix

The Grand Prix Bubble: Karhunen, Matsuike, and Sumiyoshi Battle for the Top 24 in the ISU Women's World Standings

Bubble Contenders 40%Neutral Analysts 35%Event Organizers 25%

4 sources · 102d ago

Supply Chain SecurityTrade-Off Analysis

The Fraud Trade-Off: How Mars Petcare's Pedigree Recall Exposes Supply Chain Failure After 'Destruction' Product Was Sold

Brand Manufacturers 35%Consumer Protection Advocates 35%Supply Chain Analysts 30%

3 sources · 85d ago

InjuryFIS World Cup

Ester Ledecká Returns to Alpine Skiing Following Complex Collarbone Injury and Snowboard Comeback

Athlete & Coaching Team 40%Alpine Skiing Analysts 30%Snowboard Alpine Community 30%

4 sources · 102d ago

StandingsAustralia New Zealand Cup

FIS Freeski and Snowboard ANC Standings: Park & Pipe Stars Battle for Early-Season Dominance Down Under

Event Organizers & Governing Bodies 40%Australian National Programs 30%Regional Snow Sports Media 30%

2 sources · 102d ago

U.S.-Israel RelationsPolicy Shift

House Democrats Advance Measure to Restrict U.S. Military Funding to Israel

Unconditional Security Proponents 45%Conditionality Advocates 40%Israeli Defense Establishment 15%

8 sources · 102d ago

InjuryStreet League Skateboarding

Felipe Gustavo Begins Rehabilitation Following Knee Surgery in Lisbon

Athlete & Support Network 40%Sports Medicine & Rehabilitation 35%Skateboarding Industry & Fans 25%

3 sources · 102d ago

StandingsStandings

World Downhill Skateboarding Standings: The 2026 Title Race Tightens After High-Speed Isle of Man Thriller

Downhill Racers 45%Freeride Purists 30%National Federations 25%

3 sources · 102d ago

InjuryWSL

WSL Injury Report: Italo Ferreira Defies Knee Laceration to Retain Yellow Jersey as Jordy Smith Sidelined

Tour Veterans & Analysts 40%Medical & Rehab Specialists 30%Surfing Fanbase 30%

2 sources · 102d ago

StandingsWSL Championship Tour

Lakey Peterson's Resurgence Shakes Up the 2026 WSL Title Race as Traditional Points Format Returns

Format Traditionalists 45%Athlete Camp 35%Progressive Format Advocates 20%

4 sources · 102d ago

InjuryWorld Climbing Series

2026 Sport Climbing Injury Report: Chaehyun Seo's Miraculous Return and Jakob Schubert's Lingering Finger Rehab

Competing Athletes 40%Sports Medicine Specialists 40%Governing Bodies 20%

6 sources · 102d ago

Autonomous WeaponsEvidence Pack

British Army Validates Autonomous Live Drone Strikes at Distances Up to 7.5 Kilometers

Military Leadership 40%Defense Industry 35%Defense Analysts 25%

6 sources · 102d ago

StandingsWorld Climbing Series

The New Vanguard: Mao Nakamura and Naïlé Meignan Shake Up the 2026 Women's Boulder Standings

Team Japan Supporters 35%Team USA Supporters 35%European Analysts 30%

6 sources · 102d ago

ExplainerWorkforce Pell

How the New 'Workforce Pell Grant' Expands Federal Aid to Short-Term Trade Programs

Industry & Employers 40%Federal Policymakers 33%State Administrators 27%

8 sources · 102d ago

InjuryTornado World Championship

Tornado World Championship Fleet Returns Safely Following Severe Squall and Helmsman Injury

Race Management & Safety Officials 40%Tornado Class Competitors 40%Sailing Analysts 20%

5 sources · 102d ago

StandingsJ/70 World Championship

J/70 World Championship Picture Takes Shape as OceanPact Wins in Cascais and Odd Racing Claims US National Title

International Contenders 40%North American Fleet 35%Corinthian Advocates 25%

5 sources · 102d ago

Smartphone MarketIndustry Shift

OnePlus Officially Exits North American and European Smartphone Markets

Android Enthusiasts 40%Corporate Strategy 30%Market Analysts 30%

2 sources · 101d ago

ExplainerPark Access

Tiered National Park Fees Require a $250 Pass and $100 Surcharges for Foreign Visitors

Federal Administration 41%Tourism & Gateway Economies 35%Conservation & Access Advocates 24%

5 sources · 102d ago

InjuryWorld Rowing Cup

Imogen Grant Returns From Injury to Anchor Great Britain's Open-Weight Quad to Gold in Lucerne

British Rowing Management 40%International Competitors 35%Rowing Analysts 25%

6 sources · 102d ago

StandingsUSRowing RowFest

The Championship Picture at RowFest 2026: International Challengers Set the Pace as Masters Racing Looms

Domestic Club Programs 40%International Development Squads 35%Masters Community 25%

8 sources · 102d ago

InjuryInternational Gymnastics

Gymnastics Injury Report: Suni Lee Launches LA28 Comeback as European Stars Target Strategic Returns

US Gymnastics Coverage 50%European & International Coverage 50%

5 sources · 102d ago

Figure SkatingCultural Moment

Olympic Champion Alysa Liu Wins Best Breakthrough Athlete at 2026 ESPY Awards

Mental Health Advocates 35%Figure Skating Traditionalists 35%Mainstream Sports Fans 30%

6 sources · 102d ago

StandingsAcrobatic World Cup

Global Acrobatic Gymnastics Standings Finalized as Four Nations Claim World Cup Titles

Acrobatic Gymnastics Federations 35%National Programs & Athletes 35%Gymnastics Media & Analysts 30%

3 sources · 102d ago

Freight RailLabor Deal

US Freight Rail Labor Deal Ratified by All 12 Unions, Averting Strike and Stabilizing Supply Chain Through 2029

Rail Labor Unions 40%Freight Rail Carriers 40%Supply Chain & Shippers 20%

7 sources · 102d ago

InjuryCommonwealth Games

Adam Peaty Cleared for Glasgow Commonwealth Games Following Sette Colli Finger Injury

Veteran Competitors 40%Rising Challengers 30%National Team Analysts 30%

7 sources · 102d ago

ExplainerTitle IX

Supreme Court to Decide if School Employees Can Sue for Sex Discrimination Under Title IX

Employee Rights Advocates 35%Educational Employers 35%Federal Government 30%

8 sources · 102d ago

Tax Strategy

Congress Makes 100% Bonus Depreciation and 20% QBI Deduction Permanent for Real Estate Investors

Active Real Estate Professionals 45%Pass-Through Business Owners 35%Passive Syndication Investors 20%

4 sources · 102d ago

StandingsHigh Diving World Cup

Heslop and Arnett Surge in High Diving World Cup Standings After Thrilling Porto Flavia Wins

British Diving Community 35%USA Diving Supporters 35%Global Aquatics Analysts 30%

6 sources · 102d ago

Park AccessPolicy Explainer

Yosemite and Glacier Drop Vehicle Reservations as Rocky Mountain Keeps Timed Entry

Spontaneity Advocates 40%Conservationists 30%Gateway Communities 30%

7 sources · 102d ago

Right to Repair

Amended REPAIR Act Codifies Physical Diagnostics but Drops Wireless Telematics

Independent Repair Advocates 40%Automakers & Dealerships 40%Legal & Regulatory Observers 20%

1 sources · 102d ago

StandingsBWF World Tour

USA Badminton Pairs Surge in BWF Race to Finals Standings Following Historic Japan Open Quarterfinal Runs

USA Badminton Advocates 40%Traditional Powerhouse Analysts 35%BWF Commercial Promoters 25%

4 sources · 102d ago

Performance Enhancement

Enhanced Games Pays $1 Million for Unofficial Swimming World Record, Igniting Anti-Doping Debate

Sports Media & Neutral Observers 44%Traditional Anti-Doping Authorities 31%Enhanced Games Organizers 25%

2 sources · 102d ago

InjuryWTT

Global Table Tennis Injury Report: Benyamin Faraji's Knee Setback and the Tour's Mounting Physical Toll

Player Welfare Advocates 35%Sports Medicine Specialists 35%National Federations 30%

2 sources · 102d ago

StandingsWTT Tour

Veterans Strike Back: Sabine Winter and Jang Woojin Surge into ITTF Top 10 Standings

Veteran Advocates 55%Youth Movement Observers 45%

7 sources · 102d ago

InjuryFIH Pro League

Global Field Hockey Injury Report: Peillat Ruled Out as Hundal and Clemons Make Crucial Returns

Players & Medical Staff 40%National Team Managers 35%Club Franchises 25%

7 sources · 102d ago

StandingsFIH Nations Cup

France Men's Field Hockey Secures Pro League Promotion With Dramatic Nations Cup Final Victory

French National Team 40%South African Hosts 30%Neutral Analysts 30%

6 sources · 102d ago

ExplainerGlobal Governance

The UN Pact for the Future: A Guide to the Global Digital Compact, Financial Reform, and the Transformation of Global Governance

Global South Advocates 40%Multilateral Reformers 35%Digital Rights Defenders 25%

5 sources · 102d ago

InjuryInternational Handball

Global Handball Injury Desk: Arnoldsen’s Triumphant Return Inspires as Jørgensen and Blohm Hit Crucial Summer Rehab Milestones

Sports Medicine Professionals 40%Players and Federations 35%Club Management 25%

1 sources · 102d ago

ExplainerSchool Choice Funding

Treasury Releases Final Guidance for New Federal Tax Credit Expected to Fund Billions in K-12 Scholarships

School Choice Advocates 40%Tax & Compliance Experts 35%Public Education Defenders 25%

8 sources · 102d ago

StandingsAsian Junior Championship

Asian Men's Junior Handball Championship Opens in China as 13 Nations Race for 2027 World Championship Berths

Established Powerhouses 45%Emerging Programs 35%Neutral Analysts 20%

5 sources · 102d ago

ExplainerContractor Classification

DOL Proposes Independent Contractor Rule Reversal, Easing Classification for Gig Economy and Businesses

Business & Employer Advocates 40%Independent Professionals 40%Labor & Worker Advocates 20%

5 sources · 102d ago

InjuryGlobal Volleyball

Global Volleyball Injury Report: Sara Hughes' Beach Return and Khori Louis' Resilient Comeback Headline 2026

Rehabilitating Athletes 40%Orthopedic & Rehab Specialists 40%Coaches & Management 20%

5 sources · 102d ago

Venue InfrastructureIndustry Shift

Live Nation and OVG Form Joint Venture with Saudi PIF to Manage Kingdom's New Stadiums

Global Live Entertainment Industry 40%Saudi Economic Planners 35%Human Rights Advocates 25%

7 sources · 102d ago

StandingsU21 Pan American Cup

2026 U21 Women's Pan American Cup Standings: USA Clinches Gold as Canada Secures Historic Silver

USA Volleyball Program 44%Canadian Developmental Pathway 33%Mexican National Team 22%

8 sources · 102d ago

Food Safety

FDA Mandates National Phase-Out of 'The Big Six' Artificial Food Dyes by End of 2026

Federal Regulators 35%Public Health Advocates 35%Food Manufacturers 29%

6 sources · 102d ago

InjuryWorld Athletics

Athletics Injury Report: Norman Returns Pain-Free as Thompson-Herah and van Niekerk Manage Setbacks

Rehabilitating Athletes 41%National Federations 29%Athletics Media & Analysts 29%

7 sources · 102d ago

Packaging RegulationTrade-Off Analysis

The Chasing Arrows Trade-Off: Comparing Strict Packaging Mandates vs. Industry Free Speech After the SB 343 Injunction

Environmental Advocates & State Regulators 50%Packaging & Retail Industry Coalition 50%

7 sources · 102d ago

Preventive CarePolicy Shift

Medicare Now Reimburses Doctors for Assessing Patient Physical Activity

Clinical Advocates 41%Fitness Industry 29%Federal Health Agencies 29%

2 sources · 102d ago

AI Finance

Frontier AI Funding Hits $262 Billion YTD, Shifting Venture Capital to 'Infrastructure Finance' Scale

Institutional Financiers 40%Macroeconomists & Policy Analysts 40%Traditional Venture Capitalists 20%

3 sources · 101d ago

StandingsWanda Diamond League

Masai Russell Extends Undefeated Streak, Dominates Diamond League 100m Hurdles Standings

US Track Enthusiasts 40%Global Athletics Analysts 35%International Competitors' Camps 25%

5 sources · 102d ago

InjuryTour de France

Cycling Injury Report: Chris Harper's Remarkable Resilience and the Latest Tour de France Medical Updates

Team Management & Fans 35%Medical & Recovery Analysts 35%Rider Safety Advocates 30%

8 sources · 102d ago

Per page