Today
Latest news
- All
- News & Politics
- World
- Business
- Finance
- Technology
- Artificial Intelligence
- Science
- Health
- Energy
- Law & Justice
- Defense & Security
- Environment
- Transportation
- Sports
- Gaming & Esports
- Culture
- Entertainment
- Lifestyle
- Education
- Travel
- Perspectives
- Guides
- Data & Analysis
- Fitness
- Shopping & Reviews
- Home
- Real Estate
- Automotive & Transportation
- Food & Drink
- Careers & Work
- Opinion & Commentary
- Community
- Content Types
Defense Supply Chain
US Patriot Missile Stocks in Europe Reach Critical Lows Amid Iran War
Frontline Military Planners 40%Official Defense Leadership 30%Supply Chain Analysts 30%
Furniture Safety
Walmart Reannounces 165,000-Unit Dresser Recall After Post-Recall Sales Violate Mandatory STURDY Act
Consumer Safety Regulators 40%Child Safety Advocates 40%Retailers and Liquidators 20%
AI InfrastructureCapacity Expansion
AWS and NVIDIA Announce Deployment of 2 Million Next-Gen GPUs in Massive Cloud Expansion
Infrastructure Expansionists 45%Silicon Diversifiers 35%Economic Skeptics 20%
ExplainerSBA Lending
SBA Restricts 7(a) Loans to U.S. Citizens, Raises Debt-Service Bar for Acquisitions
Federal Policymakers & Underwriters 45%M&A Advisors & Lenders 35%Immigrant Business Advocates 20%
Cardiovascular HealthRegulatory Approval
FDA Approves Mounjaro to Reduce Heart Attack and Stroke Risk in Type 2 Diabetes Patients
Medical Consensus 50%Industry Analysts 30%Clinical Practitioners 20%
Abuse LitigationPolicy Compromise
California Compromise Averts Local Government Bankruptcy from Abuse Lawsuits
Victims' Advocates 35%Local Governments 35%State Legislators 30%
Quantum PhysicsEvidence Pack
Physicists Directly Image Quantum Fluctuations of Empty Space, Confirming 90-Year-Old Quantum Field Theory
Quantum Experimentalists 50%High-Energy Astrophysicists 50%
Art Crime
Europol Report Reveals Museum Heists Are Becoming Increasingly Violent and Targeted
Law Enforcement 40%Security & Institutional 35%Market & Trade 25%
Global Auto MarketIndustry Shift
Toyota Global Sales Decline Exposes Structural Weakness in China Market
Legacy Automakers 40%Industry Analysts 30%Hybrid Market Bulls 30%
ExplainerImmunotoxicology
Does the Microplastic-Autoimmune Link Prove the FDA's Chemical-Centric Regulatory Model is Obsolete?
Immunologists & Pathologists 44%Federal Regulatory Agencies 28%Industry & Manufacturing Advocates 28%
Nuclear DeterrencePolicy Dispute
Germany Denies Reports of Planned Financial Support for UK Trident Nuclear Deterrent
Official Berlin 40%European Deterrence Proponents 35%UK Defense Planners 25%
ExplainerHigher Ed Finance
State Funding for Public Higher Education Drops for First Time in 12 Years
State Budget Analysts 35%Higher Education Administrators 35%Student Access Advocates 30%
Inflation MetricsEvidence Pack
BEA Methodology Change Will Retroactively Revise US Inflation Data Back to 2021, Lowering PCE Index
Methodological Purists 45%Monetary Policy Watchers 40%Market Skeptics 15%
ExplainerHiring Trends
AI-Driven Resume Inflation Forces 81% of Employers to Shift to Skills-First Hiring
Skills-First Advocates 40%Traditional Hiring Managers 30%Labor Economists 30%
Border SecurityMilitary Operation
US Military Uses Directed Energy Weapon to Shoot Down Three Cartel Drones at Southern Border
U.S. Military & Border Security 45%Mexican Sovereignty Advocates 30%Aviation & Airspace Safety 25%
ExplainerVoting Rights
Does the SAVE Act Redefine the Right to Vote as a Privilege of Documentation?
Election Integrity Advocates 35%Voting Rights Organizations 35%Procedural Analysts 30%
Magellan StraitDiplomatic Resolution
How a 143-Year-Old Treaty Defused the Latest Chile-Argentina Magellan Dispute
Chilean Government 40%Argentine Foreign Ministry 40%Argentine Military Leadership 20%
Offshore LeasingProcedural Ruling
Federal Judge Dismisses Challenge to Trump's Offshore Drilling Expansion on Standing Grounds
Energy Independence Advocates 50%Environmental Protection Advocates 50%
ExplainerDigital Rights
The Economics of Digital Warranties: Comparing the EU's Two-Year Bug Fix Mandate Against the 'As-Is' Standard
Consumer Rights Advocates 39%Independent Developers 33%Cybersecurity Professionals 28%
Arctic Geopolitics
How Greenland's Halt on US Research Rewrites the Rules of Arctic Climate Science and Geopolitics
Greenlandic Research Institutions 35%International Climate Scientists 35%US Strategic & Security Interests 30%
Gulf ConflictSix-Month Retrospective
Six Months On: The Global Economic Toll of the US-Israel War on Iran
U.S. and Israeli Defense Establishments 35%Iranian State Leadership 35%Global Economic Analysts 30%
Real Estate LawPolicy Explainer
Federal Court Vacates FinCEN Rule Requiring Reporting of All-Cash Entity Real Estate Purchases
Real Estate Professionals 40%Federal Regulators 30%Industry Advocates 30%
ExplainerProperty Rights
State Right-to-Garden Laws Override Municipal Bans but Stop at HOA Rules
Food Sovereignty Advocates 40%Homeowners Associations 30%Environmental Landscapers 30%
Air Traffic ControlPolicy Enforcement
FAA Moves to Fire Two LaGuardia Controllers for Leaving Early Before Fatal Runway Crash
Federal Regulators 50%Aviation Workforce 50%
Liver DiseaseClinical Trial
Clinical Trial Finds Keto Diet Cuts Liver Fat by 67%, Outperforming Mediterranean Diet for MASLD
Clinical Researchers 40%Public Health Advocates 30%General Wellness Observers 30%
Election MechanicsPolicy Explainer
USPS Rule Conditions Ballot Delivery on Federal Verification of State Voter Lists
State Sovereignty Defenders 40%Federal Oversight Advocates 30%Voter Access Advocates 30%
Enterprise AIEarnings Call
Salesforce Stock Soars 22% as 'Claudeforce' AI Partnership Reverses Software Decline Narrative
Enterprise Software Bulls 45%Market Skeptics 30%AI Integration Advocates 25%
ExplainerADA Enforcement
DOJ Withdraws Olmstead Enforcement Guidance, Reshaping ADA Integration Mandate
Broad Integration Advocates 45%Administrative Law Conservatives 30%Severe Disability Care Advocates 25%
EV Infrastructure
Walmart Hits 100th Location for 400kW Ultrafast EV Charging Network
Retail Integration Advocates 45%Hardware & Infrastructure Analysts 35%Consumer EV Advocates 20%
Robotaxi RegulationPolicy Shift
NHTSA Rule Allows Autonomous Vehicles to Be Manufactured Before Final Commercial Exemption
AV Industry & Developers 40%Federal Regulators 30%Policy & Safety Analysts 30%
ExplainerEsports Labor
The Anatomy of the 2023 LCS Walkout: How the First Esports Strike Reshaped League of Legends
Organized Labor Advocates 40%Publisher & League Operators 35%Franchise Owners & Industry Analysts 25%
Plastics Treaty
Why the UN Global Plastics Treaty Remains Deadlocked After Six Rounds
Upstream Regulation Advocates 45%Downstream Management Proponents 35%Regional Implementers 20%
Powertrain Tech
Ferrari Patents Radical Dual-Inline-Six EREV System to Create Next-Generation V12 Hybrid
Pragmatic Collectors 40%Supercar Traditionalists 30%Automotive Engineers 30%
Maritime TradeInfrastructure Pivot
Thailand Scales Back $30 Billion Land Bridge Project Due to Viability and Environmental Concerns
Financial & Environmental Reviewers 35%Logistics & Maritime Analysts 35%Thai Government & Proponents 29%
Selective ServicePolicy Overhaul
US Selective Service Shifts to Automatic Registration for 18-Year-Old Men Under New NDAA Mandate
Efficiency and Readiness Advocates 45%Civil Liberties and Anti-Draft Advocates 35%Privacy and Immigrant Rights Defenders 20%
AnalysisClimate Science
Global Warming Is Intensifying El Niño Cycles Beyond Millennium Norms, Coral Study Finds
Climate Researchers 45%Climate Action Advocates 35%Impact Analysts 20%
Maritime LawPolicy Decision
Evidence Pack: The Legal Architecture of the DOJ's Plan to Revive Maritime Prize Courts
U.S. Justice Department 35%Maritime Legal Experts 35%Anti-War Advocates 30%
Launch InfrastructureStrategic Shift
SpaceX Ends Falcon 9 Starlink Launches From Florida as Starship Takes Over Operational Role
SpaceX Leadership 40%Space Coast Planners 30%Industry Analysts 30%
Infrastructure PolicyProgram Launch
DOT Unveils 'Corridors of Commerce' Policy Allowing Utilities on Rail Rights-of-Way
Federal Transportation Officials 40%Utility & Telecom Developers 30%Transportation Infrastructure Owners 30%
Federal ConstructionPolicy Reversal
House Passes Bill to Repeal Federal Mandate for All-Electric Buildings, Restoring Fossil Fuel Use in Construction
Energy Choice Proponents 41%Climate and Sustainability Advocates 35%Fiscal Conservatives 24%
Auto ExportsIndustry Shift
Chinese Automakers' Exports Surge 67% to 6.14 Million Units, Reshaping Global Market
Chinese Automakers 35%Global Consumers 35%Western Legacy Automakers 30%
Deep DiveNuclear Modernization
Army Corps Activates Joint Task Force Castle to Manage Sentinel ICBM Infrastructure Buildout
Military Leadership & Engineers 40%Defense Analysts & Watchdogs 40%Factlen Editorial Synthesis 20%
Global Health DataEvidence Pack
WHO Data: Global Health Progress Stalls, World Off Track for 2030 SDGs as Malaria and Anaemia Rates Reverse
Global Health Officials 40%Developing Nations 35%Health Equity Advocates 25%
Defense ContractingInvestigation Watch
Democrats Launch Probe Into Trump Jr. Firm's Government Contract Windfalls
Congressional Oversight Advocates 50%The Trump Administration & Affiliates 25%Defense Procurement Officials 25%
Space Infrastructure
NASA Integrates Starlink Laser Communications for Artemis III Docking Rehearsal
NASA Mission Management 40%Commercial Space Advocates 40%Systems Engineering Analysts 20%
Industry MilestonePlatform Stress Test
GTA VI Gameplay Reveal Draws 3.97 Million Peak Viewers, Breaking Live Streaming Records
Streaming Infrastructure Providers 40%Gaming Industry Analysts 40%Content Creators 20%
AI RegulationCompliance Deadline
EU AI Act's Transparency Rules and Sanctioning Framework Become Fully Enforceable, Triggering Global Compliance Deadline
Consumer Rights Advocates 40%Enterprise Compliance Teams 30%Foundational AI Developers 30%
Visa Processing
State Department Pauses All Worldwide Immigrant Visa Processing for Public Charge Training
Immigration Advocates 35%The State Department 35%U.S. Employers 30%
ExplainerHistoric Preservation
Coalition of 600+ Groups Races to Block Administration's Overhaul of Federal Historic Preservation Law
Preservation & Civic Coalition 50%Infrastructure Modernizers 33%Tribal Sovereignty Advocates 17%
Aviation SafetyIncident Report
Frankfurt Airport Deploys Traps After Stowaway Mosquito Causes Fatal Malaria Outbreak
Public Health Authorities 40%Airport Operations 35%Aviation Safety Analysts 25%
Per page

















































