Today
Latest news
- All
- News & Politics
- World
- Business
- Finance
- Technology
- Artificial Intelligence
- Science
- Health
- Energy
- Law & Justice
- Defense & Security
- Environment
- Transportation
- Sports
- Gaming & Esports
- Culture
- Entertainment
- Lifestyle
- Education
- Travel
- Perspectives
- Guides
- Data & Analysis
- Fitness
- Shopping & Reviews
- Home
- Real Estate
- Automotive & Transportation
- Food & Drink
- Careers & Work
- Opinion & Commentary
- Community
- Content Types
ExplainerSports Tech
Why Super Shoes With PEBA Foam and Carbon Plates Boost Running Economy by Up to 4%
Sports Scientists 40%Regulatory Bodies 30%Running Community 30%
ExplainerDigital Tethering
The Psychology of Digital Tethering: Is Tracking Your Young Adult Healthy?
Developmental Psychologists 40%Safety-Focused Parents 35%Emerging Adults 25%
Deep DiveDigital Workflows
E-Ink vs. iPad: The Ultimate Trade-Off Analysis for Office Productivity
Ecosystem Power Users 40%Cognitive Ergonomics Advocates 35%Tactile Traditionalists 25%
Infant HealthData Explainer
U.S. Infant Mortality Rate Drops to All-Time Low, Driven by Vaccines and Safe Sleep
Public Health Officials 40%Maternal Health Advocates 35%Healthcare System Analysts 25%
Screen Time
How Pediatricians Are Evaluating AI Tools for Children's Development
Pediatric Consensus 40%Child Mental Health Advocates 30%Educational Technologists 30%
Deep DiveSenior Health
The Global Boom of Walking Football: How a Modified Sport is Transforming Senior Health
Public Health Researchers 45%Grassroots Organizers & Players 40%Factlen Editorial 15%
EV Battery Tech
Solid-State Batteries: How 2026 Factory Production Aims to Double EV Range
Battery Innovators 33%Legacy Automakers 33%Chinese EV Manufacturers 33%
ExplainerBrain Health
The Neurobiology of Martial Arts: How Combat Sports Rewire the Brain for Resilience
Neuroscientists & Researchers 40%Clinical Therapists 35%Public Health Advocates 25%
ExplainerWearable Tech
Why Heart Rate Variability Signals Autonomic Nervous System Recovery
Sports Scientists 40%Wearable Tech Advocates 40%Traditional Coaches 20%
ExplainerSmart Home
The 2026 Smart Home Buyer's Guide: Why 'Matter' Is the Only Spec That Matters
Interoperability Advocates 40%Ecosystem Realists 35%Privacy & Local Control Proponents 25%
ExplainerVideo Restoration
How AI Video Restoration is Bringing Decades-Old Memories Back to Life
Nostalgia Creators & Families 45%Digital Archivists 30%AI Tool Developers 25%
Longevity ScienceEvidence Pack
Why Midlife Lifestyle Interventions and Cellular Therapies Are Proven to Extend Healthspan
Clinical Gerontologists 45%Translational Researchers 35%Biohacking Advocates 20%
ExplainerGame Design
The Rise of 'Hopepunk': How Cozy Survival Games Are Rewiring the Industry
Cozy Gaming Advocates 45%Educational Game Designers 40%Traditional Survival Purists 15%
ExplainerAI Game Dev
How Generative AI is Democratizing Indie Game Development in 2026
Solo & Indie Developers 47%AAA Studio Executives 29%Traditional Game Artists 24%
Etruscan ArchaeologyDiscovery Evidence
Archaeologists Uncover Second Intact 2,600-Year-Old Etruscan Tomb in Italy
Archaeological Researchers 45%Classical Historians 30%Local Conservationists 25%
Title IXPolicy Decision
Supreme Court strikes down federal Title IX gender identity mandate in 5-4 ruling
Conservative & State Officials 35%Civil Rights Advocates 35%Education & Legal Analysts 30%
High-Res Streaming
The Rise of Qobuz and the 'Anti-Spotify' Movement in Music Streaming
Audiophile Consumers 35%Artist Advocates 35%Industry Analysts 30%
ExplainerCollege Affordability
The "No-Loan" College Revolution: How Universities Are Eliminating Debt for Middle-Income Families in 2026
Middle-Income Families 40%Well-Endowed Universities 35%Higher Education Economists 25%
Research BriefAmazon Resilience
The Amazon's Tipping Point: New Evidence Reveals Hidden Resilience if Deforestation Halts
Earth System Modelers 35%Field Ecologists 35%Conservation Policymakers 30%
Agentic AIIndustry Shift
Qualcomm CEO Says AI Agents Will Replace Apps as Chipmaker Preps 40 New Devices
Silicon Designers 40%Cloud & OS Providers 35%Tech Evangelists 25%
ExplainerColorado River
The Colorado River Compact Nears Collapse as States Deadlock Over Post-2026 Water Cuts
Lower Basin States 39%Upper Basin States 39%Federal Regulators 22%
ExplainerBehavioral Activation
Beyond 'Stress Baking': The Clinical Evidence for Tactile Hobbies in Anxiety Management
Occupational Therapists 35%Neuroscientists 35%Clinical Psychologists 30%
MLB MilestonesHistoric Feat
Cubs' Pete Crow-Armstrong Hits First Cycle of 2026 MLB Season
Cubs Clubhouse 40%Baseball Statisticians 35%Opposing Pitchers 25%
Israeli ElectionsPolitical Shift
Jewish-Arab Grassroots Movement 'Standing Together' Launches New Political Party Ahead of Israeli Elections
Grassroots Organizers 40%Mainstream Political Establishment 30%Diaspora & International Observers 30%
Battery Tech
MG Launches $22K Semi-Solid-State EV Coupe With 522-Mile Range and 800V Architecture
EV Consumers & Market Analysts 40%Battery Technologists 35%Legacy Automakers 25%
Franchise Valuation
Seattle Seahawks Sold for NFL-Record $9.61 Billion, Resetting Franchise Valuations
Institutional Investors 40%League Management 35%Local Stakeholders 25%
AnalysisMusic Economy
The Music Industry's 2026 Renaissance: How Independent Artists and a Gen Z Vinyl Boom Are Reshaping the Global Market
Independent Artists & Labels 44%Physical Media Advocates 31%Sustainable Innovators 25%
ExplainerWomen's Club Football
NWSL Shatters International Call-Up Records as Women's Club Football Reaches New Global Heights
North American League Officials 35%Global Football Analysts 35%European Club Strategists 30%
Venture CapitalTrend Analysis
The $3 Trillion IPO Supercycle Begins: AI and Biotech Mega-Rounds Shatter Startup Funding Records
AI Infrastructure Builders 34%Biotech & Clinical Innovators 33%Agentic Hardware Ecosystem 33%
Home EnergyPolicy Explainer
The $8.8 Billion Rebate Reversal: How New DOE Guidance Changes Home Upgrade Funding
Electrification Advocates 35%Federal Administrators 35%HVAC & Appliance Industry 30%
ExplainerSurvey Science
Beyond the Landline: How Survey Science Adapted to the Death of the Phone Poll
Probability Purists 45%Mixed-Mode Innovators 40%Analytical Synthesis 15%
Ski Mountaineering
What Is Skimo? The Grueling New Sport Making Its Olympic Debut in 2026
Competitive Skimo Athletes 45%Olympic Organizers & ISMF 35%Traditional Ski Mountaineers 20%
ExplainerSports Analytics
From Stopwatches to Neural Networks: How AI and Computer Vision Rewrote Sports Analytics
Sports Scientists & Analysts 40%Players & Unions 30%Traditionalists & Observers 30%
Transfer MarketHijack Move
Liverpool Hijacks Newcastle's Bid to Sign Spanish Winger Víctor Muñoz for €40 Million
Liverpool Management 40%Newcastle United 30%Spanish Clubs 30%
ExplainerFlag Football
Rules and Field Limits Defining IFAF 5v5 Flag Football for the 2028 Olympics
Flag Football Purists 35%NFL Crossover Advocates 35%Global Growth Proponents 30%
InjuryNorway Chess
Chess Injury Report: Firouzja Plays Through Ankle Sprain to Stun Carlsen; Aronian Sidelined
Active Competitors 40%Tournament Organizers 30%Chess Analysts 30%
NFL RecordsPlayer Watch
Calvin Johnson Predicts Puka Nacua Will Break His Historic NFL Receiving Record
NFL Legends 40%Data Analysts 30%Current Players 30%
Medical AIBreakthrough
AI Breakthrough Detects Pancreatic Cancer Up to Three Years Before Human Doctors
Medical Researchers 40%Clinical Radiologists 30%Oncology Innovators 30%
ExplainerCloud Architecture
Beyond Containers: How WebAssembly is Rewriting the Rules of Cloud Computing
Cloud-Native Innovators 41%Edge Infrastructure Providers 35%Pragmatic Cloud Developers 24%
InjurySuper Netball
GIANTS Veteran Jane Watson Caps Off Career With Emotional Return From Injury in Derby Win
GIANTS Netball Camp 40%Neutral Analysts 35%NSW Swifts Camp 25%
ExplainerHigher Education
The Rise of 'No-Loan' Financial Aid: How Colleges Are Eliminating Student Debt
University Leadership 45%Higher Education Analysts 35%Student Advocates 20%
StandingsSuncorp Super Netball
Suncorp Super Netball 2026 Standings: Thunderbirds Claim Minor Premiership as Mavericks Make Historic Finals Debut
Thunderbirds Supporters 35%Mavericks Faithful 35%Neutral Analysts 30%
CRISPR TechEvidence Explainer
First In-Body CRISPR Therapy Succeeds in Phase 3 Trial, Paving Way for One-Time Genetic Cures
Gene Therapy Researchers 40%Patient Advocacy Groups 30%Biotech Investors & Analysts 30%
ExplainerAI Production Tools
How AI is Erasing the Budget Barrier for Independent Filmmakers
Pragmatic Indie Creators 45%Studio & Tech Optimists 35%Traditional Craft Purists 20%
InjuryAFL
AFL Injury Triumphs: Hipwood Set for Milestone 200th Game in Long-Awaited Return
Brisbane Lions Camp 40%Hawthorn Camp 35%Neutral Analysts 25%
ExplainerMaritime Security
How Defense-Grade AI and Satellites Are Eradicating the Ocean's 'Dark Fleet'
National Security & Defense 40%Conservation & NGOs 35%Technology Developers 25%
AI InfrastructurePolicy Move
Justice Department Intervenes in xAI Environmental Lawsuit, Citing National Security Need for AI Compute
Federal Defense & Executive Branch 35%Environmental Justice Advocates 35%Tech & Energy Infrastructure 30%
ExplainerCleaning Science
How Electrolysis Turns Salt and Water Into Hypochlorous Acid Disinfectant
Clinical & Scientific Researchers 38%Public Health & Safety Advocates 31%Environmental & Sustainability Voices 31%
Tech M&A
The Rise of the 'Reverse Acqui-Hire': How Big Tech is Rewriting the M&A Playbook
Antitrust Enforcers 40%Big Tech Acquirers 30%Venture Capitalists & Founders 30%
Reparations LawLegal Challenge
Justice Department Sues to Halt Evanston's First-in-the-Nation Reparations Program
Federal Justice Department 41%Evanston Officials & Advocates 41%Conservative Legal Advocates 18%
Per page
















































