Today
Latest news
- All
- News & Politics
- World
- Business
- Finance
- Technology
- Artificial Intelligence
- Science
- Health
- Energy
- Law & Justice
- Defense & Security
- Environment
- Transportation
- Sports
- Gaming & Esports
- Culture
- Entertainment
- Lifestyle
- Education
- Travel
- Perspectives
- Guides
- Data & Analysis
- Fitness
- Shopping & Reviews
- Home
- Real Estate
- Automotive & Transportation
- Food & Drink
- Careers & Work
- Opinion & Commentary
- Community
- Content Types
MLB PreviewStakes Watch
Chicago White Sox and Baltimore Orioles Clash in High-Stakes Camden Yards Series Opener
White Sox Faithful 35%Orioles Supporters 35%Neutral Analysts & Oddsmakers 30%
BWF World TourSemifinal Recap
Su Li-yang Ends Rounak Chouhan's Dream Run to Reach US Open Final
Chinese Taipei Supporters 35%Indian Badminton Fans 35%Neutral Analysts 30%
Model Distillation
Explainer: How the 28.8 Million-Exchange 'Distillation Attack' on Claude is Reshaping AI Security
Frontier AI Labs 40%Enterprise Security Analysts 30%Open-Source Advocates 30%
US OpenMatch Recap
Line Christophersen Outlasts Devika Sihag to Reach US Open Badminton Final
Danish Badminton Supporters 40%Indian Badminton Supporters 40%Neutral Analysts 20%
US OpenBreakthrough Win
Bulgaria's Kaloyana Nalbantova Sweeps Rachel Chan to Reach First Super 300 Final at US Open
Bulgarian Supporters 40%Canadian Supporters 30%Neutral Analysts 30%
US SmashMatch Recap
Ying Han's Defensive Masterclass Halts Lily Zhang's Run at the US Smash
Neutral Tactical Analysts 35%American Table Tennis Fans 35%German Table Tennis Supporters 30%
ExplainerHigh Seas Treaty
The High Seas Treaty is Now Law: How the UN's New Agreement Will Govern Two-Thirds of the World's Oceans
Marine Conservationists 41%Developing Nations & Equity Advocates 35%Maritime Industries 24%
ExplainerFederal Workforce
How the 2026 Federal RTO Mandate Works and What It Means for Remote Work
Federal Administration 35%Federal Employees & Unions 35%Corporate Employers 30%
ExplainerWorkforce Retraining
The $500 Million AI Workforce Initiative Bypasses Federal Retraining With Skills Wallets
Private Sector Advocates 40%Labor & Policy Researchers 35%Global Workforce Analysts 25%
Deep DivePaleontology
Ancient Deep-Sea Microbial Fossils Found in Moroccan Rocks Rewrite the Rules of Early Life
Geobiologists & Paleontologists 40%Astrobiologists 30%Marine Ecologists 30%
ExplainerAllergy Care
First-Ever Oral Epinephrine Tablet Approved for Emergency Treatment of Severe Allergic Reactions
Allergy Patients & Caregivers 35%Clinical Allergists 35%Pharmaceutical Developers 30%
ExplainerClimate Monitoring
How Satellite Data is Decoding the Climate Volatility Behind the 2026 Himalayan and Karakoram Disasters
Remote Sensing Scientists 40%Disaster Risk Managers 35%Downstream Stakeholders 25%
ExplainerIndustrial Automation
How China's Unprecedented Factory Robotics Boom is Rewiring Global Manufacturing
Industrial Economists 40%Supply Chain Strategists 35%Labor Market Analysts 25%
Deep DiveExoplanets
Astronomers Discover Pair of Jupiter-Sized 'Super-Puff' Exoplanets Lighter Than Cotton Candy
Observational Astronomers 40%Theoretical Astrophysicists 35%Factlen Analysis 25%
Music BusinessIndustry Shift
BMG and Concord Agree to $7 Billion Merger, Creating the World's Largest Independent Music Company
Independent Music Advocates 40%Financial & Market Analysts 35%Global Industry Executives 25%
Zero-Day VulnerabilityEvidence Pack
Unpatched 'RoguePlanet' Zero-Day in Microsoft Defender Grants Full System Access on Windows 10 and 11
Enterprise Security Teams 40%Threat Researchers 30%Software Vendors 30%
ExplainerMemory Economics
Soaring Memory Chip Costs for On-Device AI Force Apple to Raise Hardware Prices
Premium Hardware Brands 35%Memory Component Suppliers 35%Supply Chain Analysts 30%
Biotech M&AStrategic Acquisition
GSK Acquires Nuvalent for $10.6 Billion to Secure Next-Generation Lung Cancer Therapies
GSK Strategy Analysts 35%Precision Oncology Advocates 35%Biotech Market Observers 30%
Digital Currency
The Global Race for CBDCs: How Central Bank Digital Currencies Will Rewire Money and Power
Central Banks & Policy Institutes 45%Commercial Banking Sector 30%Digital Asset Analysts 25%
Civic Infrastructure
How Public Libraries Are Transforming Into Frontline Mental Health and Homelessness Hubs
Whole-Person Librarianship Advocates 44%Municipal Health Officials 33%Frontline Library Workers 22%
World Cup Records
Lionel Messi Sets World Cup Record With Goals in Seven Consecutive Matches as Argentina Wins Group J
Football Historians 40%Argentine Management 35%Opposing Defenses 25%
Humanoid RoboticsCommercial Scaling
Agility Robotics Files for $2.5 Billion IPO as Nvidia Launches Dedicated Safety Platform for Humanoids
Commercial Scalers 40%Safety & Infrastructure Providers 35%Workforce Analysts 25%
Auto IndustryStrategy Pivot
Global Automakers Abandon All-Electric Targets, Shifting to PHEVs in $75 Billion Strategy Pivot
Legacy Automakers 44%Consumers 31%Climate Advocates 25%
ExplainerTheatre Etiquette
The Classist Rulebook: Why Theatres Are Relaxing Cellphone and Noise Etiquette for Inclusivity
Inclusive Arts Advocates 40%Cultural Historians 30%Industry Pragmatists 30%
Game Engines
Epic Games Unveils Unreal Engine 6, Bypassing UE5 for Rocket League's Next Era
Game Developers & Engineers 35%Epic Games' Platform Vision 35%The Esports Community 30%
Supply Chain EthicsPolicy Explainer
The 12.5% Forced Labor Tariff: How New US Duties Will Reshape Apparel and Electronics Pricing
Retailers & Importers 40%Trade Policy Analysts 35%International Trade Partners 25%
ExplainerMarket Breadth
Equal-Weight S&P 500 Beats Traditional Index by Widest Margin in Six Years
Broad Market Optimists 45%Passive Indexing Purists 30%Structural Analysts 25%
ExplainerDefense Tech
Shield AI Secures $2 Billion Series G, Reaching $12.7 Billion Valuation to Scale Autonomous Defense Tech
Venture-Backed Defense Innovators 44%Pentagon Modernization Advocates 39%Academic & Technical Researchers 17%
ExplainerMedia Literacy
Evidence Pack: How 'Pre-Bunking' Games Are Successfully Inoculating Voters Against Election Misinformation
Cognitive Psychologists 38%Free Speech Advocates 31%Digital Platforms 31%
UFC BakuFight Analysis
Rafael Fiziev Knocks Out Manuel Torres in Second Round of UFC Baku Main Event
MMA Technical Analysts 40%UFC Matchmaking & Divisional Forecasters 35%Regional Combat Sports Media 25%
Motorcycle MarketAffordability Push
Harley-Davidson's Sub-$6,000 'Sprint' Launch: How the Legacy Brand is Fighting the Affordability Crisis
New & Younger Riders 41%Dealership Network 29%Legacy Harley Enthusiasts 29%
Consumer Tech Law
The End of Glued-In Batteries: How the EU's 2027 Mandate Will Force a Global Redesign of Every Smartphone and Tablet
Right-to-Repair Advocates 40%Premium Device Manufacturers 35%Environmental Policymakers 25%
World Cup 2026Tournament Milestone
Expanded 48-Team World Cup Group Stage Shatters Scoring Records With 215 Goals
Global Football Fans 40%Tactical Analysts 30%Tournament Organizers 30%
ExplainerMacro Outlook
Why an Energy Supply Shock Cut the IMF 2026 Global Growth Forecast to 3.1 Percent
Macroeconomic Forecasters 41%Energy Market Analysts 29%Structural Economists 29%
NATO PostureStrategic Shift
Pentagon Discloses Massive Cuts to Strategic Military Assets Available to NATO
U.S. Defense Planners 35%European NATO Leadership 35%Eastern Flank Nations 30%
Viral MechanismsEvidence Pack
Breakthrough Reveals H5N1 Bird Flu Targets Mammary Tissue Receptors in Cows, Explaining Viral Jump
Veterinary Pathologists 40%Public Health Officials 35%Agricultural Scientists 25%
University FinancePolicy Explainer
2026 Tiered Endowment Tax: Elite Colleges Face Up to 8% Rates and Looming Budget Cuts
University Administrators 35%Tax & Investment Strategists 35%Congressional Proponents 30%
ExplainerSupply Chain Law
The EU's Corporate Sustainability Due Diligence Directive: A Guide to the New Global Supply Chain Liability Rules
Corporate Compliance & Industry Groups 40%Human Rights & Environmental Advocates 35%Global Suppliers & Developing Markets 25%
ExplainerAlzheimer's Biomarkers
Landmark Study Finds Blood Test Can Predict Alzheimer's Risk Up to 25 Years Before Symptoms
Clinical Researchers 40%Patient Advocacy Groups 30%Diagnostic Ethicists 30%
ExplainerMultifamily Housing
FHFA's $88 Billion Multifamily Lending Cap Balances Rental Liquidity and Private Capital
Affordable Housing Advocates 35%Commercial Real Estate Developers 35%Federal Regulators 30%
Connected TVM&A Mega-Deal
Fox Corporation Acquires Roku for $22 Billion to Create Streaming and Ad-Tech Powerhouse
Legacy Media Strategists 40%Ad-Tech Analysts 35%Consumer Tech Watchers 25%
Workplace Trends
Peer-Reviewed Four-Day Workweek Study Finds Lower Burnout; UK Pilot Reports High Continuation
Reduced-Hour Advocates 45%Operational Pragmatists 35%Implementation Realists 20%
Immigration ReformPolicy Explainer
The New US Immigration Overhaul: A Guide to the Dignity Act and the Public Charge Rule Reversal
Bipartisan Lawmakers 38%Business & Industry Leaders 31%Immigrant Rights Advocates 31%
Music FinanceTakeover Bid
Hedge Fund Billionaire Bill Ackman Launches $63 Billion Takeover Bid for Universal Music Group
Pro-Acquisition Investors 41%Cautious Industry Analysts 41%Artist Advocates & Watchdogs 18%
Research BriefMetastatic Breast Cancer
FDA Approves Palbociclib to Significantly Extend Progression-Free Survival in HR+/HER2+ Metastatic Breast Cancer
Clinical Oncologists 40%Breast Cancer Researchers 35%Health Economists & Payers 25%
App Store RulesPolicy Shift
Apple Complies With US Court Order, Allows Zero-Commission External Payment Links on App Store
App Developers & Publishers 40%Apple & Platform Defenders 30%Antitrust & Legal Analysts 30%
Louisiana SenatePrimary Election
Trump-Backed Julia Letlow Wins Louisiana Senate Runoff, Securing GOP Nomination
Trump-Aligned Republicans 40%Establishment Conservatives 30%Neutral Election Observers 30%
Pacific SecurityMilitary Escalation
South Korea and Japan Scramble Fighter Jets as Chinese and Russian Warplanes Enter Air Defense Zones
South Korean and Japanese Defense Establishments 35%Sino-Russian Military Command 35%Western Security Analysts 30%
ExplainerGreen Cement
Limestone Calcined Clay Cement Replaces Clinker to Cut Emissions by 40 Percent
Materials Scientists 40%Environmental Advocates 35%Cement Manufacturers 25%
ExplainerGenomic Medicine
Large-Scale Whole Genome Sequencing Identifies Six New Cancer Risk and Resistance Genes in Landmark Study
Genomic Researchers 35%Drug Developers 35%Health Equity Advocates 29%
Per page

















































