Sports
Follow Sports in the Factlen app and get an alert when there is news. Get the app
- All Sports
- World Cup 2026
- Soccer / Football
- Transfers
- Premier League
- Champions League
- La Liga
- Serie A
- Bundesliga
- Women's Football
- Internationals
- Basketball
- American Football
- Baseball
- Hockey
- Tennis
- MMA & Boxing
- Formula 1
- Motorsports
- Cricket
- Olympics & Athletics
- Golf
- Boxing
- Chess
- Wrestling
- Weightlifting
- Track & Field
- Swimming
- Gymnastics
- Volleyball
- Rugby
- Skiing
- Snowboarding
- Cycling
- Table Tennis
- Badminton
- Sports Business
- Sports Analytics
- Sports News & Analysis
- Sports Science
- Team Sports
- Figure Skating
- Sailing
- Equestrian
- Rowing
- Handball
- Skateboarding
- Triathlon
- Darts
- Lacrosse
- Surfing
- Climbing
- Field Hockey
- Netball
- Snooker
- American Football
- Fencing
- Australian Rules Football
- Speed Skating
- Curling
- Biathlon
- UEFA Euro 2028
- Women's World Cup 2027
- Summer Sports 2028
- Winter Sports 2030
- T20 Leagues 2026
Injury
Global Rugby Injury Report: Roosters and Bulldogs Welcome Back Stars as All Blacks Lose Bell
6 sources · 78d ago
Standings
The Cut-Line Battle: Coco Gauff and Marta Kostyuk Vie for the Final WTA Finals Spot
2 sources · 78d ago
Standings
The Hard-Court Swing Shakes Up Tennis Standings: Sabalenka Edges Ahead as Alex Eala Surges
5 sources · 78d ago
More in Sports
InjuryGlobal Cricket
Global Cricket Injury Report: Calf Tears Sideline Danni Wyatt-Hodge and Sophie Devine as Squads Shuffle Worldwide
National Squads 60%Franchise Teams 40%
StandingsWorld Test Championship
India and Sri Lanka Brace for High-Stakes Clash as World Test Championship Race Tightens
Indian Analysts 40%Sri Lankan Supporters 40%Neutral Observers 20%
PreviewDiamond League
Silesia Diamond League Preview: Stacked Women's 100m and Ingebrigtsen's Return Headline Crucial Polish Meet
Team USA Supporters 38%Caribbean Sprint Fans 38%European Athletics Followers 25%
InjuryMotoGP
Marco Bezzecchi Poised for MotoGP Return at Silverstone Following Collarbone Surgery
Aprilia Racing 40%Medical Experts 30%Motorsport Analysts 30%
StandingsIndyCar
Álex Palou Mounts 83-Point IndyCar Championship Lead Ahead of Portland
Championship Frontrunner 40%The Challengers 40%Neutral Analysts 20%
StandingsPlayoff Race
Munich Ravens and Vienna Vikings Dominate as Rival European Football Leagues Approach Inaugural Playoffs
EFA Loyalists 35%AFLE Supporters 35%Neutral European Fans 30%
InjuryGlobal Hockey
Global Hockey Injury Report: Bedard Sidelined, Eriksson Ek Cleared as Training Camps Approach
Medical & Rehabilitation Staff 35%Team Management & Front Offices 35%Player Development & Prospects 30%
StandingsPGA Tour Americas
The Race for the Fortinet Cup: Thomas Ponder Leads as the Top 10 Bubble Tightens
Tour Frontrunners 40%Resurgent Veterans 30%Rising Rookies 30%
StandingsHlinka Gretzky Cup
Canada and USA Seize Control of Hlinka Gretzky Cup Standings as Medal Round Nears
Hockey Canada 35%USA Hockey 35%European Federations 30%
InjuryMLB & KBO
Global Injury Report: Clay Holmes Nears Return as Yusei Kikuchi Begins Rehab Stint
Medical Staff and Trainers 40%Front Office Executives 35%Player Advocates 25%
StandingsPro Baseball
August Baseball Standings Watch: Red Sox Surge in MLB as Diablos Rojos and Rakuten Monkeys Dominate International Races
MLB Analysts 50%International Baseball Observers 50%
Champions LeagueRule Change
UEFA Announces Major Champions League Rule Changes, Raising Yellow Card Thresholds and Scrapping Clock Stoppage
Player Welfare Advocates 45%Tactical Traditionalists 30%Governing Bodies 25%
InjuryPremier League
Dejan Kulusevski Nears Tottenham Return After 450-Day Injury Layoff
Tottenham Coaching Staff 40%Medical & Rehab Analysts 30%Club Supporters & Pundits 30%
StandingsEliteserien
Bodø/Glimt, Viking, and Tromsø Locked in Fierce Three-Way Race for the 2026 Eliteserien Title
Bodø/Glimt Camp 35%Viking Camp 35%Tromsø Camp 30%
InjuryNBA
Luka Dončić Declares Himself '100% Healthy' Ahead of First Full Season Leading the Lakers
Lakers Front Office & Fans 50%Medical & Rehab Analysts 25%NBA Competitors 25%
AL East RaceMatch Preview
Rays Seek Series Sweep at Coors Field Behind Birthday Boy Nick Martinez
Tampa Bay Contenders 40%Sabermetric Skeptics 35%Rockies Faithful 25%
MLB PreviewStakes Watch
Match Preview: Texas Rangers Seek Crucial Series Win Against San Francisco Giants
Texas Rangers Camp 40%Betting & Analytics Analysts 35%National MLB Media 25%
NL ShowdownMatch Preview
Cubs Seek Sweep Over Slumping Dodgers in Wednesday Matinee at Wrigley
Analyst Consensus 40%Dodgers Faithful 30%Cubs Faithful 30%
Matchup PreviewBetting Analysis
Houston Astros vs. Toronto Blue Jays: August 5 Matchup Preview and Predictions
Sports Betting Market 40%Houston Astros Analysts 35%Toronto Blue Jays Analysts 25%
Fencing WorldsTournament Sweep
Team Italy Secures Three Team Golds to Dominate 2026 FIE World Fencing Championships
Italian National Federation 40%International Rivals 35%Global Fencing Analysts 25%
Transfer MarketRecord Deal
Manchester City Sells Kerolin to Barcelona for WSL Record Transfer Fee
Catalan Media & Club 35%English Media & Club 35%Financial & Global Analysts 30%
Global SoccerMajor Transfer
Mohamed Salah Agrees to Join Trabzonspor Following Liverpool Exit
Trabzonspor Supporters 45%European Traditionalists 35%Saudi Pro League Advocates 20%
Competitive ClimbingHistoric Milestone
Janja Garnbret Secures Historic 50th World Cup Gold in Innsbruck Lead Final
Climbing Analysts 40%Mainstream Sports Media 35%Slovenian Media 25%
WSL ShakeupManagerial Appointment
Eva Olid Named Manchester United Women's Head Coach in High-Stakes Rebuild
Manchester United Management 40%WSL Analysts 40%Tactical Observers 20%
Gymnastics Scoring
How Reuben Ward Captured Historic Men's All-Around Gymnastics Gold for Scotland
Execution Advocates 40%Difficulty Proponents 30%National Programs 30%
InjuryU.S. Senior Women's Championship
Chess Medical Report: WCM Diana Lanni Withdraws from U.S. Senior Women's Championship
Tournament Organizers 40%Senior Competitors 30%Chess Community 30%
StandingsSpeed Chess Championship
16-Year-Old Alice Lee to Face Hou Yifan in 2026 Women's Speed Chess Championship Final
Online Chess Broadcasters 40%Veteran Analysts 40%Tournament Record-Keepers 20%
InjuryCommonwealth Games
Global Netball Injury Report: Gordon's Rapid Rehab and Clark's Commonwealth Games Call-Up
Rehabilitation & Medical Teams 35%Tournament Selectors & Club Management 35%On-Court Competitors & Replacements 30%
StandingsStandings
Standings Watch: New Zealand's Commonwealth Gold Upends the Global Netball Rankings
Silver Ferns Supporters 38%Australian Netball Establishment 31%The Chasing Pack 31%
InjuryAFL
AFL and AFLW Injury Relief: Weitering, Lewis, and Garnett Headline Crucial Returns
Medical and Rehab Staff 50%Coaching and Tactical Analysts 50%
StandingsAFL
Sydney Swans and Hawthorn Hawks Locked in High-Stakes Battle for Second Place on AFL Ladder
Hawthorn Supporters 35%Sydney Supporters 35%Neutral Analysts 30%
InjuryPremier Lacrosse League
PLL Injury Report: Denver Outlaws Overcome Key Absences as Dalton Young Shines
Team Management & Coaches 40%Medical & Recovery Staff 30%Fans & Analysts 30%
StandingsPLL
Utah Archers Complete Historic Midseason Turnaround to Seize Top Spot in PLL Western Conference
Utah Archers Supporters 40%Neutral Analysts 35%Western Conference Rivals 25%
Broadcast RightsIndustry Shift
NWSL Terminates Media Deal with Victory+ Over Missed Payments, Restructures Broadcast Rights
League Executives 50%Sports Media Analysts 30%Local Fanbases 20%
InjuryWorld Snooker Tour
World Snooker Tour Injury Report: Marco Fu's Inspiring Return and Martin Gould's Ongoing Battle
Player Resilience Advocates 40%Player Welfare & Support 35%Tour Realists 25%
StandingsWorld Snooker Tour
Snooker Standings: Dylan Emery and Jiang Jun Ignite the Race for Top-64 Tour Survival
Rising Qualifiers 50%Established Elite 30%Neutral Analysts 20%
InjuryPDC Tour
PDC Darts Injury Report: Penhall's Surgery Setback, Menzies's Health Scare, and Anderson's Shoulder Management
Medical Professionals 40%Player Management 40%Tournament Organizers 20%
StandingsPDC Development Tour
PDC Development Tour Standings: Bialecki Maintains Lead as Chasing Pack Closes In Ahead of Wigan Finale
Youth Prospects 40%Neutral Analysts 30%European Darts Fans 30%
InjuryWorld Triathlon
Global Triathlon Injury Report: Priester Overcomes Heart Scare as Riele and Neumann Target Late-Season Returns
Athlete Welfare Advocates 40%Sports Medicine Professionals 35%Strategic Planners 25%
StandingsWTCS
WTCS Standings: Miguel Hidalgo and Luke Willian Surge into Top Four Ahead of Weihai
The Breakthrough Athletes 40%Neutral Analysts 35%European Powerhouses 25%
InjuryWWE
Randy Orton Returns to WWE at SummerSlam Following Lengthy Back Injury
WWE Fans & Audience 40%Wrestling Analysts 35%Medical & Recovery Observers 25%
StandingsSenior Worlds
Global Wrestling Standings: Zahid Valencia and Kyle Snyder Secure Top Seeds Ahead of 2026 World Championships
USA Wrestling Supporters 35%International Challengers 35%Neutral Analysts 30%
InjuryCommonwealth Games
Indian Weightlifter Martina Devi Completes 18-Month ACL Rehab with Gutsy Commonwealth Games Debut
The Athlete's Camp 40%National Team Management 35%Sports Development Programs 25%
StandingsIWF World Championships
The Race to Ningbo: Luo Shifang, Rafiatu Lawal, and Kamila Konotop Headline the Women's 59kg Global Standings
Chinese Weightlifting Analysts 34%African Weightlifting Advocates 33%European Weightlifting Analysts 33%
InjuryFIE World Championships
Global Fencing Injury Report: Meinhardt's Arm Splint, Choi's Heroic Silver, and Catantan's ACL Battle
Elite Competitors 40%Sports Medicine Officials 40%Philanthropic Organizers 20%
StandingsFIE Women's Sabre
FIE Women's Sabre Standings: Balzer and Emura Locked in Race for World No. 1 as France and Hungary Dominate
French Fencing Supporters 35%Hungarian Fencing Supporters 35%Neutral Analysts 30%
Per page

















































