Today
Latest news
- All
- News & Politics
- World
- Business
- Finance
- Technology
- Artificial Intelligence
- Science
- Health
- Energy
- Law & Justice
- Defense & Security
- Environment
- Transportation
- Sports
- Gaming & Esports
- Culture
- Entertainment
- Lifestyle
- Education
- Travel
- Perspectives
- Guides
- Data & Analysis
- Fitness
- Shopping & Reviews
- Home
- Real Estate
- Automotive & Transportation
- Food & Drink
- Careers & Work
- Opinion & Commentary
- Community
- Content Types
Transit EquityPolicy Expansion
NYC Expands 'Fair Fares' Transit Discount, Raising Eligibility to 150% of Poverty Level
Transit Advocates 40%City Administration 35%Budget Analysts 25%
ExplainerTrade War
US Imposes 50% Tariffs on $20 Billion of Canadian Goods as Trade Talks Collapse
U.S. Administration 35%Canadian Government 35%Cross-Border Businesses 30%
Blockbuster TradeStakes Watch
Giannis Antetokounmpo Traded to Miami Heat in Blockbuster Deal, Ending Milwaukee Tenure
Miami Heat Optimists 40%Skeptics & Asset Analysts 30%Milwaukee Rebuilders 30%
Banking ConsolidationTrade-Off Analysis
BPCE Completes $7.2 Billion Novo Banco Acquisition, Largest Cross-Border Eurozone Banking Deal in a Decade
Expansion Advocates 60%Capital Risk Analysts 40%
ExplainerNon-Compete Laws
Rescinded FTC Non-Compete Ban Forces Workers to Factor State Laws into Salary Demands
Worker Mobility Advocates 40%Corporate Employers 40%Federal Regulators 20%
AnalysisCosmetics Compliance
EU Mandates Labeling of 56 New Fragrance Allergens, Tripling Disclosure for Cosmetics
Clean Beauty Reformulators 40%Formula Preservationists 40%Consumer Safety Advocates 20%
AnalysisHigher Ed Finance
The Working Families Tax Cuts Act and the Quiet End of Unlimited Graduate Borrowing
Federal Policy Architects 40%University Administrators 30%Borrower Advocates 30%
Metabolic HealthTrial Results
First-in-Class 'Exercise Pill' ENV-308 Clears Phase 1 Trial, Targeting Post-GLP-1 Weight Regain
Biotech Optimists 40%Clinical Skeptics 40%Mainstream Curiosity 20%
Immigration LawPolicy Explainer
Federal Judge Strikes Down Trump Immigrant Visa Ban Affecting 75 Countries
International News Outlets 40%U.S. Domestic Press 30%Immigration Legal Advocates 30%
Alien Enemies ActLegal Standoff
Supreme Court Intervenes in Trump Administration's Novel Use of 1798 Alien Enemies Act for Mass Deportations
Civil Rights Advocates 40%The Administration's Stance 30%Judicial Consensus 30%
Age VerificationPolicy Explainer
UK Mandates Social Media Ban for Under-16s, Requires Age Verification for All Users
Child Safety Advocates 40%Privacy Campaigners 30%Tech Industry Representatives 30%
ExplainerSupply Chain
EU Launches Digital Product Passport Registry, Activating New Global Compliance Era for All Physical Goods
Compliance Officers 40%Sustainability Advocates 35%Supply Chain Technologists 25%
AnalysisAudiobook Tech
Spotify Integrates ElevenLabs AI Voice Tech to Scale Audiobook Creation for Self-Publishing Authors
Independent Authors 40%Industry Analysts 35%Voice Professionals 25%
Vehicle SafetyRegulatory Shift
NHTSA Proposes Removing Legacy Rollover and Side Airbag Tests from NCAP to Focus on Active Safety
Federal Safety Regulators 50%Automotive Industry Analysts 30%Safety Hardware Engineers 20%
ExplainerSurvey Methodology
How Multilevel Regression and Poststratification (MRP) Transforms Polling Data
Data Scientists 40%Traditional Pollsters 30%Public Health Researchers 30%
Research BriefAgentic AI
Data Analysis Forecast: Agentic AI Orchestration Cuts Data-to-Decision Cycles From Days to Hours
Workflow Automation Researchers 40%Enterprise AI Strategists 35%AI Safety & Governance Advocates 25%
Medical AI RegulationPolicy Proposal
FDA Proposes 'Competency Assessment' Framework to Regulate Generative AI in Medical Devices
Regulatory Analysts & Industry Press 40%Healthcare Strategists & Marketers 30%Clinical & Medical Community 30%
Food Supply ChainRegulatory Shift
FDA Mandate to Phase Out Synthetic Food Dyes Forces Massive Restaurant and Supply Chain Reformulation
Public Health Advocates 35%Food Manufacturers & Restaurants 35%Natural Color Suppliers 30%
High-Speed RailFinancing Extension
Brightline West Financing Deadline Extended to September 10 as $6 Billion Federal Loan Remains Pending
Financial Markets 40%Project Developers 35%Fiscal Skeptics 25%
Mobile EsportsAcquisition Explainer
Saudi Savvy Games Group Acquires Mobile Legends Developer Moonton for $6 Billion
Global Esports Strategists 35%Corporate Finance Analysts 35%Saudi Vision 2030 Planners 29%
Cyclone HarryMortality Surge
Cyclone Harry's Deadly Toll: UN Reports Hundreds of Migrants Killed in Mediterranean Shipwrecks
Humanitarian & UN Monitors 40%Rescue NGOs 35%Border Enforcement 25%
ExplainerAgrivoltaics
How Solar Infrastructure Is Restoring Desert Ecosystems in China and India
Ecological Researchers 40%Global Policy Advocates 35%Energy Developers 25%
Black Hole PhysicsEvidence Pack
Newly Discovered Star Could Finally Reveal the Spin of the Milky Way's Central Black Hole
General Relativity Theorists 40%Observational Astronomers 35%Galactic Dynamicists 25%
Research BriefBipolar Disorder
Landmark Review Identifies Best Drug and Non-Drug Treatments for Bipolar Disorder Across All Mood Phases
Clinical Researchers 40%Patient Advocates 35%Pediatric Specialists 25%
Transfer MarketBlockbuster Deal
Manchester City Agrees £160M Double Sale of Savinho and Marmoush to Tottenham
Tottenham Management 40%Manchester City Camp 35%Player Representatives 25%
Transfer RecordTactical Analysis
Real Madrid Finalizes £107M Blockbuster Signing of Forward Yan Diomande from RB Leipzig
Tactical Optimists 35%Market Analysts 35%Institutional Voices 30%
UAP DataEvidence Pack
Declassified UAP Data Reveals 25 Cold Orbs Moving at Mach 1.7 in Formation Over Gulf of Oman
National Security Observers 40%Scientific Investigators 30%Transparency Advocates 30%
ExplainerMicroreactors
Standard Nuclear Secures Long-Term TRISO Fuel Supply Deal for Radiant Microreactor Fleet
Advanced Reactor Developers 40%Energy Policy Analysts 35%Nuclear Safety Watchdogs 25%
Research BriefCosmology
DESI Data Analysis Hints Dark Energy May Not Be Constant, Challenging Standard Model of Cosmology
Standard Model Defenders 35%Dynamical Dark Energy Proponents 35%Observational Skeptics 30%
OPEC+ QuotasTrade-Off Analysis
OPEC+ Agrees to Fully Unwind Voluntary Production Cuts, Boosting September Oil Supply by 188,000 BPD
Price Floor Defenders 55%Volume Restoration Advocates 45%
ExplainerVoting Rights
Louisiana v. Callais Shifts the Voting Rights Act from Results to Discriminatory Intent
Civil Rights Advocates 45%Constitutional Originalists 35%Legal Analysts 20%
ExplainerCoastal Flooding
'Once-in-a-Century' Coastal Floods Now Strike Every Decade, Study Finds
Climate Scientists 50%Coastal Risk Managers 30%Vulnerable Communities 20%
AnalysisChemical Disarmament
Syria Requests to Join Anti-Chemical Weapons Partnership, Signaling Major Policy Shift
International Accountability Advocates 45%Sovereignty Proponents 30%Technical Disarmament Experts 25%
ExplainerGlobal Gas Markets
EU Finalizes Ban on Russian LNG Imports, Forcing Major Re-Routing of Global Gas Flows
European Policymakers 40%Maritime Shipping Industry 30%Energy Security Analysts 30%
ExplainerMunicipal Polling
How Municipalities Poll Residents: The Mechanics Behind Phoenix's Unreleased Parks Survey
Mutual Aid Providers 35%Civic Transparency Advocates 35%Municipal Administration 30%
ExplainerDam Safety
Explainer: How the U.S. Evaluates and Upgrades High-Hazard Dams
State Dam Safety Regulators 35%Local Municipalities and Private Owners 35%River Restoration Advocates 30%
ExplainerClimate Consensus
Why 85 Climate Experts Mobilized a 434-Page Rebuttal to the 2025 DOE Report
Scientific Consensus 85%Climate Working Group 15%
Midfield StrategyTransfer Trade-offs
Manchester United Finalizes £35M Signing of Midfielder Youri Tielemans from Aston Villa
Value-Driven Pragmatists 60%Youth-Focused Builders 40%
ExplainerImmigration Policy
The New US Immigration Reality: A Guide to the Public Charge Rule Overhaul, the Expanded Benefits Test, and the September 2026 Deadline
Immigration Restrictionists 35%Immigrant Advocacy Groups 35%Immigration Legal Practitioners 30%
Child PrivacyRegulatory Settlement
DOJ Secures Record $400 Million Settlement With TikTok Over Children's Privacy Violations
Federal Regulators 40%Privacy Advocates 30%Tech Industry Analysts 30%
Heritage Protection
How UNESCO and International Heritage Networks Are Mobilizing to Protect Odesa's Historic Center
International Heritage Organizations 40%Local Conservationists & Authorities 40%Bilateral Donors 20%
Industrial LogisticsMarket Consolidation
Prologis Acquires UK Industrial Giant Segro for £14.3 Billion, Creating Global Logistics Behemoth
Institutional Investors 45%Market Analysts & Regulators 30%Logistics Tenants & Occupiers 25%
Transfer MarketStakes Watch
Arsenal Finalizes £75M Blockbuster Signing of Bruno Guimaraes from Newcastle
Arsenal Management 40%Newcastle Hierarchy 30%Independent Analysts 30%
Agentic AI
Evidence Pack: The Architecture of the U.S. Army's Autonomous AI Cyber Defense Initiative
Military Cyber Command 35%Cybersecurity Industry Partners 35%AI Safety Researchers 30%
PFAS Liability
D.C. Circuit Upholds EPA PFAS Rule, Triggering Strict Superfund Cleanup Liability
Environmental Regulators & Advocates 35%Downstream Passive Receivers 35%Corporate Legal Analysts 30%
ExplainerGrant Compliance
Education Department's Convenience Rule Allows Mid-Stream Discretionary Grant Cuts
University Researchers 40%Federal Administrators 30%Legal & Compliance Advisors 30%
ExplainerAnti-Doping Science
Why Anti-Doping Tests Disrupt Sleep: EPO Micro-Doses Clear in 12 to 18 Hours
Anti-Doping Authorities 50%Sports Physicians & Riders 50%
Liverpool DefenseTransfer Explainer
Liverpool Finalizes £55M Signing of Defender Jeremy Jacquet from Rennes
Liverpool Supporters & Management 40%Neutral Analysts & Data Providers 35%Rival Clubs & Market Observers 25%
Transfer SagaInstitutional Feud
Atlético Madrid CEO Gil Marín Rebukes Barcelona and 'Friendly Media' Over Julián Álvarez Pursuit
Atlético Leadership 40%Player Representatives 30%Transfer Analysts 30%
Smart Home Tech
Patent Lawsuit Threatens Amazon's Smart Home Ecosystem with Potential Injunctive Relief
Legacy Hardware Innovators 35%Big Tech Ecosystem Builders 35%Consumer Rights Advocates 30%
Per page

















































