Gadgets & Hardware
Follow Gadgets & Hardware in the Factlen app and get an alert when there is news. Get the app
- All Technology
- Gadgets & Hardware
- Software & Platforms
- Apps & Mobile
- Cybersecurity & Privacy
- Cloud Computing
- Consumer Technology
- Social Media & Privacy
- Smartphones
- Gaming Technology
- Transportation Technology
- Electric Vehicles
- Space Technology
- Smart Home
- Coding & Development
- Open Source
- Data Science & Analytics
- Enterprise Technology
- Privacy & Surveillance
- Internet Culture
- Future Technology
- Tech Policy & Regulation
- Robotics
- Quantum Computing
- Semiconductors
- Startups
- AI Safety
Smart Home
Google Launches $99 Gemini-Powered Home Speaker, Its First Smart Audio Hardware in Six Years
2 sources · 125d ago
Luxury EVs
Mercedes-Benz Unveils the 2028 VLE, an Electric 'Grand Limousine' Disguised as a Minivan
4 sources · 125d ago
Retro Hardware
New App Lets You Use the 1998 Game Boy Camera on Modern Smartphones
4 sources · 126d ago
More in Gadgets & Hardware
Spatial Computing
The Next Evolution of Texting: How AI and AR Are Turning Messages Into Spatial Experiences
Mobile-First Pragmatists 45%Wearable Spatial Visionaries 35%Industry Analysts 20%
Digital WellnessProduct Launch
ScreenZen’s New ‘Halo’ Gadget Wants to End Bedtime Doomscrolling by Blocking Apps at the Bedroom Door
Digital Wellness Advocates 40%Tech Reviewers 35%Productivity Seekers 25%
Health TechProduct Launch
Midjourney Pivots to Hardware With 60-Second Full-Body Ultrasound Scanner
Midjourney Leadership 35%Medical Hardware Industry 35%Tech & AI Analysts 30%
Smartphone DesignHardware Evolution
Apple Prepares Second-Generation 'iPhone Air' with Dual Cameras for Spring 2027
Tech Enthusiasts & Early Adopters 35%Value-Conscious Consumers 35%Industry Analysts 30%
Smart Home TechProduct Launch
Google Launches $99 Gemini-Powered Home Speaker, Phasing Out Entry-Level Nest Mini
Hardware & Audio Reviewers 45%Ecosystem Strategists 30%Value & Accessibility Advocates 25%
ExplainerWearable Tech
How Accurate Is Your Sleep Tracker? What the Latest Science Actually Shows
Sleep Science Researchers 45%Quantified Self Advocates 30%Clinical Practitioners 25%
Mobile OSFeature Explainer
Google Launches Android 17 and Wear OS 7 with Advanced Multitasking and Creator Tools
Mobile Power Users 41%Privacy & Security Advocates 29%Wearable Ecosystem Adopters 29%
Spatial Computing
The AR Glasses Race Heats Up: Snap Specs, Xreal Aura, and the Silicon Powering Them
AR Hardware Developers 35%Spatial Computing Evangelists 35%Mainstream Consumers 30%
Digital DetoxProduct Launch
Commodore Returns With a $500 Flip Phone Designed to Cure Smartphone Addiction
Digital Detox Advocates 40%Privacy & Open-Source Proponents 35%Retro Tech Enthusiasts 25%
Deep DiveDigital Workflows
E-Ink vs. iPad: The Ultimate Trade-Off Analysis for Office Productivity
Ecosystem Power Users 40%Cognitive Ergonomics Advocates 35%Tactile Traditionalists 25%
ExplainerARM Laptops
Samsung Expands Galaxy Book 6 Lineup with Snapdragon X2 Elite Model
Mobile Computing Enthusiasts 40%Hardware Manufacturers 35%Traditional PC Purists 25%
Deep DiveWearable AI
How AI and Fashion Brands Finally Made Smart Glasses Mainstream in 2026
Accessibility Advocates 38%Privacy Watchdogs 31%Tech Ecosystem Builders 31%
Wireless ChargingTech Explainer
Qi2.2 Wireless Charging Unifies Android and Apple Ecosystems with 25W Speeds
Consumer Tech Advocates 40%Android Ecosystem Watchers 35%Hardware & Efficiency Analysts 25%
Siri AIHands-On Review
Apple's Rebuilt 'Siri AI' Hits Developer Beta: Early Hands-On Reviews Praise Context-Aware Leap
Early Adopters & Reviewers 47%iOS Developers 35%Privacy & Security Analysts 18%
Right to RepairIndustry Shift
Anbernic Launches Official Replacement Parts Store for Retro Handhelds
Right-to-Repair Advocates 40%Retro Modding Community 40%Third-Party Parts Sellers 20%
Audio TechTrend Analysis
Air Conduction Earbuds Are Rapidly Replacing Bone Conduction as the New Standard for Open-Ear Audio
Endurance Athletes & Cyclists 40%Audio Purists & Office Workers 35%Hardware Manufacturers 25%
ExplainerSmart Rings
Smart Rings Finally Crack Cuffless Blood Pressure Tracking in 2026
Wearable Tech Industry 40%Clinical Cardiology 35%Quantified Self Consumers 25%
Research BriefWearable Tech
Why Oura Rings and Apple Watches Struggle to Accurately Classify Sleep Stages
Clinical Researchers 40%Consumer Tech Reviewers 35%Evidence Synthesizers 25%
Wearable TechBuying Guide
Smart Rings vs. Smartwatches: How to Choose the Right Health Tracker in 2026
Fitness Enthusiasts 40%Recovery Optimizers 40%Ecosystem Integrators 20%
Ambient ComputingTrend Analysis
Tech Giants Pivot to 'Ambient Computing' as Screenless AI Wearables Hit the Consumer Market
Tech Optimists & Developers 40%Accessibility & Health Innovators 35%Fashion & Retail Skeptics 25%
Ambient ComputingHardware Breakthrough
Applied Materials and EssilorLuxottica Partner to Shrink AR Smart Glasses Tech into a Single Platform
Consumer Tech Giants 40%Hardware Manufacturers 35%Industry Analysts 25%
Ambient ComputingProduct Launch
Google and Samsung Unveil Gemini-Powered Smart Glasses With Warby Parker and Gentle Monster
Tech Ecosystem Builders 35%Consumer Tech Reviewers 35%Fashion-First Designers 30%
Post-Silicon TechLab Breakthrough
Chinese Researchers Unveil Silicon-Free Transistor, Promising 40% Faster, Lower-Power Chips
Technological Optimists 50%Industry Skeptics 50%
Per page




















