Sports News & Analysis
Follow Sports News & Analysis in the Factlen app and get an alert when there is news. Get the app
- All Sports
- World Cup 2026
- Soccer / Football
- Transfers
- Premier League
- Champions League
- La Liga
- Serie A
- Bundesliga
- Women's Football
- Internationals
- Basketball
- American Football
- Baseball
- Hockey
- Tennis
- MMA & Boxing
- Formula 1
- Motorsports
- Cricket
- Olympics & Athletics
- Golf
- Boxing
- Chess
- Wrestling
- Weightlifting
- Track & Field
- Swimming
- Gymnastics
- Volleyball
- Rugby
- Skiing
- Snowboarding
- Cycling
- Table Tennis
- Badminton
- Sports Business
- Sports Analytics
- Sports News & Analysis
- Sports Science
- Team Sports
- Figure Skating
- Sailing
- Equestrian
- Rowing
- Handball
- Skateboarding
- Triathlon
- Darts
- Lacrosse
- Surfing
- Climbing
- Field Hockey
- Netball
- Snooker
- American Football
- Fencing
- Australian Rules Football
- Speed Skating
- Curling
- Biathlon
- UEFA Euro 2028
- Women's World Cup 2027
- Summer Sports 2028
- Winter Sports 2030
- T20 Leagues 2026
Power ranking
WSL Power Rankings: Brazilian Storm Surges as Tour Hits El Salvador
2 sources · 136d ago
Power ranking
World Skateboarding Power Rankings: Teenage Phenoms Dominate Ahead of the Summer Stretch
4 sources · 136d ago
Standings
Skateboarding Standings Tighten as Road to LA28 Begins at WST Rome
4 sources · 136d ago
More in Sports News & Analysis
InjuryWSL Championship Tour
WSL Injury Report: Italo Ferreira's El Salvador Scare, Jordy Smith Withdraws, and Ramzi Boukhiam's Resilient Return
Athletes & Competitors 45%Surf Media & Fans 30%Safety Researchers 25%
RecapSailGP
Thrilling New York SailGP Ends in Aussie Three-Peat Amid Hudson River Chaos
The Champions 40%The Challengers 30%The Host Hopefuls 30%
RecapWorld Rowing Cup
Germany and Netherlands Shine as World Rowing Cup I Concludes in Seville
British Rowing Analysts 40%European Powerhouses 40%Irish Contingent 20%
TradeWorld Rowing
Former British Rower Jamie Copus Completes USRowing Transfer, Secures 2026 World Championship Spot
USRowing Leadership 41%British Rowing Community 29%Collegiate Rowing Advocates 29%
Power rankingWomen's Artistic Gymnastics
Global Gymnastics Power Rankings: The Top 5 Women's Teams Shaping the 2026 Season
National Team Directors 40%Gymnastics Analysts 35%Event Organizers 25%
RecapAustralian Swimming Trials
2026 Australian Swimming Trials Open with Fireworks: McKeown, Pallister, and Short Set the Pace in Sydney
Veteran Champions 35%The Rising Guard 35%High-Performance Administration 30%
TradeWorld Aquatics
Global Swimming Transactions: Major Coaching Hires and Transfer Portal Moves Reshape the 2026 Offseason
Collegiate Athletic Departments 40%International Federations 30%Athletes & Recruits 30%
Power rankingWorld Aquatics
Global Swimming Power Rankings: Australia and Marchand Dominate Ahead of Pan Pacs
Australian Dolphins Supporters 38%Team USA Loyalists 31%European Sprint Advocates 31%
InjuryAustralian Trials
Sam Williamson Completes Heroic Comeback at Australian Swimming Trials After Career-Threatening Injury
Athlete Support Teams 40%National Selectors 35%Sports Medical Specialists 25%
StandingsBWF World Tour
Victor Lai's Historic Super 1000 Win Shakes Up BWF Race to Finals Standings
Emerging Contenders 35%The Established Elite 35%Tour Analysts 30%
Power rankingWTT
Power Ranking: The New World Order of Table Tennis Heading Into Summer 2026
The Chinese Vanguard 40%The European Challengers 35%The Japanese Dynasty 25%
Power rankingFIH Pro League
Global Field Hockey Power Rankings: Who Holds the Momentum Ahead of the 2026 World Cup
European Powerhouses 45%Asian & Pan-American Challengers 35%Tournament Hosts 20%
RecapEHF Champions League
Metz Handball Stuns Györ to Claim Historic First EHF Champions League Title
Metz Supporters & French Media 40%Neutral Analysts & International Media 40%Györ Supporters 20%
RecapU18 Asia Cup
India Defeats Japan 4-1 to Claim U18 Men's Hockey Asia Cup Title
Indian Hockey Administration 44%Japanese Hosts 31%Pakistan Contingent 25%
InjuryFIH Pro League
FIH Pro League Injury Update: Key Absences, Major Returns, and the Push for Player Safety
Sports Medicine & Player Welfare 40%National Team Management 35%Players & Coaching Staff 25%
StandingsFIH Pro League
Belgium, Australia, and Netherlands Brace for Thrilling FIH Pro League Climax With LA28 Olympic Ticket on the Line
European Frontrunners 38%Global Challengers 31%Subcontinent Squads 31%
TradeInternational Clubs
Global Volleyball Transfer Market Explodes: Nikolov Brothers Reunite, Ishikawa Heads to Turkey, and VakifBank Reloads
Turkish League Expansionists 40%Italian SuperLega Loyalists 40%PlusLiga Rebuilders 20%
Power rankingVolleyball Nations League
VNL 2026 Power Rankings: Italy and Poland Dominate as Czechia Emerges as Early Surprise
Elite Contenders 45%Emerging Spoilers 30%Struggling Fanbases 25%
RecapDiamond League
17-Year-Old Cooper Lutkenhaus Stuns 800m Field as Swedish Stars Shine at Stockholm Diamond League
Track & Field Analysts 40%Swedish Supporters 35%Global Athletics Community 25%
StandingsDiamond League
Historic 800m Times and a Snapped 1,052-Day Streak Reshape Diamond League Standings
Middle-Distance Enthusiasts 40%Australian Athletics Fans 30%Swedish Home Crowd 30%
InjuryDiamond League
Athletics Injury Report: Stars Target Diamond League Returns Ahead of Tokyo World Championships
Rehabilitating Athletes 45%Emerging Contenders 30%National Federations 25%
RecapUFC
Gabriel Bonfim Dominates Former Champion Belal Muhammad at UFC Fight Night
Ascending Prospects 40%Veteran Champions 30%Combat Sports Analysts 30%
StandingsUCI WorldTour
Cycling's High-Stakes June: Tour Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Kicks Off as UCI Points Battle Intensifies
GC Contenders 35%ProTeam License Hopefuls 35%Neutral Analysts 30%
Power rankingCombat Sports
Global Combat Sports Power Rankings: The Pound-for-Pound Kings of June 2026
MMA Purists 40%Boxing Traditionalists 40%Global Expansion Advocates 20%
RecapLPGA Tour
Nelly Korda Captures 2026 U.S. Women's Open Title at Riviera
Tournament Champion 40%Challengers & Chasers 30%Amateur Golf Analysts 30%
StandingsUFC
UFC Championship Standings: Makhachev's Welterweight Reign, Topuria's Return, and the Middleweight Shakeup
Super-Fight Advocates 35%Divisional Purists 35%Oddsmakers & Analysts 30%
TradeLIV Golf
Golf's Free Agency Era Heats Up: Koepka and Reed's Returns Set Blueprint as LIV Roster Rumors Swirl
Traditional Tour Advocates 35%Sports Business Analysts 35%Franchise Model Supporters 30%
RecapSuper Rugby Pacific
Hurricanes Break Playoff Scoring Record as New Zealand Teams Sweep Super Rugby Quarterfinals
New Zealand Analysts 45%Australian Rugby Community 30%Neutral Observers 25%
TradeNRL
PNG Chiefs Build Formidable Inaugural Roster With Luai, Watson, and Lees Signings
PNG Chiefs Management 35%NRL Establishment 35%Super League Observers 29%
Power rankingATP/WTA Tour
Sinner and Sabalenka Top Grass-Court Power Rankings as Tour Pivots to the Lawns
Surface-Specific Analysts 40%Pedigree Traditionalists 35%Oddsmakers & Markets 25%
Roland GarrosCareer Milestone
Alexander Zverev Captures First Grand Slam Title at 2026 French Open
Zverev's Camp & German Supporters 45%Cobolli's Camp & Italian Supporters 30%Neutral Tennis Analysts 25%
TradeGlobal T20 Leagues
Glamorgan Signs Jimmy Neesham as Global T20 Leagues Finalize Summer Rosters
UK County Management 35%MLC Franchises 35%Veteran International Players 30%
InjuryInternational Cricket
Global Cricket Injury Update: Rising Stars Step Up as Veterans Recover
National Selectors 40%Emerging Players 35%Team Management & Fans 25%
RecapT20 Blast
Yorkshire Demolishes Lancashire by 106 Runs in Historic T20 Blast Rout
Yorkshire Supporters 40%Lancashire Supporters 30%Neutral Analysts 30%
PreviewNWSL
NWSL Challenge Cup Preview: Gotham FC and Kansas City Current Clash in Mid-Summer Showcase
Gotham FC Supporters 35%Kansas City Current Supporters 35%Neutral Analysts & Columbus Fans 30%
PreviewNBA Finals
Knicks Take Historic 13-Game Win Streak to Madison Square Garden for Game 3 Against Spurs
Knicks Faithful 40%Spurs Believers 35%Neutral Analysts 25%
RecapNHL
Golden Knights Survive Historic Hurricanes Comeback to Win Game 3 in Double Overtime
Vegas Golden Knights 35%Carolina Hurricanes 35%Neutral Analysts 30%
RecapUFL
Louisville Kings Complete Cinderella Run to United Bowl with 29-20 UFL Playoff Victory
Expansion Underdogs 40%St. Louis Faithful 30%League Optimists 30%
Power rankingNHL
NHL Power Rankings: The Final Four and the League's Elite Tier
Data-Driven Analysts 40%Traditional Evaluators 35%Goaltending Specialists 25%
TradeFormula 1
Motorsport Roster Shakeup: Cadillac Signs Veterans as MotoGP Welcomes Superbike Champion
Veteran Advocates 40%Youth Movement Supporters 35%Cross-Discipline Optimists 25%
TradePremier League
Manchester United Secure Éderson in £38M Deal to Kick Off Midfield Rebuild
Manchester United Supporters 47%Neutral Tactical Analysts 35%Rival Premier League Fans 18%
TradeNBA
NBA Trade Market Accelerates: Giannis Antetokounmpo and Ja Morant Headline Offseason Rumors
Front Office Executives 40%Fanbases & Analysts 35%International Observers 25%
InjuryGlobal Baseball
Baseball Injury Report: Gerrit Cole Nears Return as Aaron Judge and Elly De La Cruz Face Setbacks
Fantasy Analysts 35%Team Management 35%International Media 30%
InjuryNFL
NFL Stars Tank Dell and George Kittle Hit Major Recovery Milestones at June OTAs
Team Front Offices & Coaches 38%Rehabilitating Athletes 38%Sports Medicine Specialists 25%
InjuryNHL
Vegas Defenseman Brayden McNabb Returns for Game 3 After Hospitalization from Puck to Face
Vegas Locker Room 40%Tactical Analysts 35%Carolina Hurricanes' Camp 25%
StandingsMLB & KBO
Early June Baseball Standings: Braves and Rays Set Historic Pace as KBO's LG Twins Dominate
MLB Contenders & Analysts 45%KBO & International Observers 35%Grassroots & Amateur Scouts 20%
Per page

















































